|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780676978131
ISBN: 0676978134
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Of A Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, spine creases. 433 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is the author's second novel. This story re-creates a moment in modern African history. Biafra's impassioned struggle to establish an independent republic in Nigeria in the 1960s and the chilling violence that followed. This book is in great shape and does not appear to have been read. The dust jacket is also in great shape, is not price clipped and ++is in new clear protective covering. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 9/4/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 560. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 543 p. New read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamaanda Ngozi
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Novel about a complex set of relationships set in the Nigerian war of the 1960s read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperPerennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Very Good. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: Good-See Description. Paperbound Good condition. Slight wear and some spine creases. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: New. 1400095204 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9781400095209
ISBN: 1400095204
Description: New. 1400095204 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun [Paperback] By Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
by
Adichie Chimamanda Ngozi
Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. New read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. 1400044162 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 435 p. New read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Ngozi Adichie, Chimamanda
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007200283
ISBN: 0007200285
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 197 X 130mm. 448 pgs. The sweeping novel from the author of 'Purple Hibiscus', shortlisted for the Orange Prize, and winner of the Commonwealth Writers Award. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Edition: Advance Reading Uncorrected Proof
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. My scan is of actual book not a stock photo. Inside first page is sample of cover in the other pictures. A nice 437 page book plus authors note. Has clean white pages. Thirteen-year-old Ugwu is employed as a houseboy for a university professor full of revolutionary zeal. Olanna is the professor's beautiful mistress, who has abandoned her life of privilege in Lagos for a dusty university town and the charisma of her new lover. And Richard is a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Fourth Estate
Date Published: 2006-10-02
ISBN-13: 9780007225347
ISBN: 0007225342
Description: Very good condition. Book, 448 pp. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780007789955
ISBN: 0007789955
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Heartbreakaing, funny and exquisitely written story set in Nigeria in 1960s civil ware. A nice copy of a rare book. 433pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400044160
ISBN: 1400044162
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy, some light soiling to jacket. read more
|
|
Half of a Yellow Sun. {Signed and Dated in Year of Publication.}.
by
Adichie, Chimamanda Ngozi
|