» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by David G Gardner, Dolores Shoback

About this title: This is the endocrinology's number 1 single-source reference updated to reflect the latest diagnostic testing and important new approaches to medical management. This is a Doody's core title. It is an essential purchase. It got 5 star rating in Doody's review! 'This book, one of the best endocrine textbooks, manages to be comprehensive but not ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books) used book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books)

by Gardner, David; Shoback, Dolores

price: $31.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: Very Good. 0071440119 **8th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition used book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition

by David G. Gardner / Dolores Shoback

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: ISBN 0071440119. Trade Paperback. Textbook. Eighth edition. Tight, bright, attractive copy in very good to near fine with no apparent markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology (Lange Medical Books) used book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology (Lange Medical Books)

by David G. Gardner, Dolores M. Shoback

price: $35.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner, David G, and Shoback, Dolores

price: $44.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE 8th EDITION! This listing is for the 7th edition. Don't spend all that extra cash on an expensive, more recent edition. The overpriced edition currently being sold only has a new cover and a very minimal update. This book has word-for-word the same content as the newer edition and should definitely work for your class. When I was in college I used the previous edition for all of my courses without any problems! This is a great ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbkbros, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner, David G., M.D. (Editor) / Shoback, Dolores M.

price: $67.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2007-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071440110. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology (Lange Medical Books) new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology (Lange Medical Books)

by David G. Gardner; Dolores M. Shoback

price: $73.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology (Lange Medical Books) new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology (Lange Medical Books)

by David G. Gardner; Dolores M. Shoback

price: $73.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner, David G, and Shoback, Dolores

price: $75.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1010 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lange Medical Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition new book

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition

by Gardner, David G. Shoback, Dolores M.

price: $82.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Medical) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.299 by 7.299 inches. (960 pages) endocrinology's #1 single-source reference updated to reflect the latest diagnostic testing and important new approaches to medical management a doody's core title essential purchase 5 star doody's review this book, one of the best endocrine textbooks, manages to be comprehensive but not overwhelming. since various aspects of clinical endocrinology have changed in recent years, a new edition is certainly warranted. i would recommend this ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books) new book

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books)

by David Gardner, Dolores Shoback

price: $83.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner

price: $29.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books) used book

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books)

by David Gardner

price: $51.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: Acceptable. 0071440119. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner

price: $60.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071440119. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eighth Edition new book

Eighth Edition

by Gardner, David G., Shoback, Dolores M.

price: $64.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Eighth Edition new book

Eighth Edition

by Gardner, David G., Shoback, Dolores M.

price: $64.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner, David G. And Shoback, Dolores

price: $66.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: Endocrinology's #1 single-source reference updated to reflect the latest diagnostic testing and important new approaches to medical management A Doody's Core Title ESSENTIAL PURCHASE! 5 STAR DOODY'S REVIEW! "This book, one of the best endocrine textb... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eighth Edition new book

Eighth Edition

by Gardner, David G., Shoback, Dolores M.

price: $68.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by Gardner, David G, and Shoback, Dolores

price: $73.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1010 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lange Medical Books. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books) new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books)

by David Gardner, Dolores Shoback

price: $74.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: domsbooks4sale1053, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Eighth Edition new book

Eighth Edition

by Gardner, David G., Shoback, Dolores M.

price: $74.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology

by David Gardner; Dolores Shoback

price: $78.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: checkthedna, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books) new book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology: Eighth Edition (Lange Medical Books)

by David Gardner

price: $78.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology

by Shoback, Dolores

price: $83.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: New. Shows the diagnostic testing and important approaches to medical management. Suitable for those with an interest in endocrinology, this reference for the field of clinical endocrinology and the underlying basic science is illustrated with 330 illustra... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology new book

Greenspan's Basic and Clinical Endocrinology

by David Gardner, Dolores Shoback

price: $88.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071440110 ISBN: 0071440119

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Greenspan's Basic & Clinical Endocrinology, 8ed, 2007

by Gardner

price: $107.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MGH Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780071104500 ISBN: 007110450X

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.