» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Tim Dornan, Paul A O'Neill

About this title: This is a book of over 80 OSCE stations grouped under the type of skill being tested, but also indexed by body system. The stations all have detailed answers, underlining the nature of the question, the aims of the examiners, and a commentary in how best to answer the question. The questions will cover how to take a history from a patient and how ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A

price: $30.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Tim Dornan; Paul A. O'Neill

price: $64.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2001-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Fine. Cover has been laminated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, T.; O'Neill, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 07/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine

by Tim Dornan & Paul O'Neill

price: $34.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 25/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 25/01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1-25-01 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 1-25-01 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A

price: $32.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A

price: $32.79

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine used book

Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine

by Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A

price: $33.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780443063664 ISBN: 0443063664

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.