Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This is a book of over 80 OSCE stations grouped under the type of skill being tested, but also indexed by body system. The stations all have detailed answers, underlining the nature of the question, the aims of the examiners, and a commentary in how best to answer the question. The questions will cover how to take a history from a patient and how ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Tim Dornan; Paul A. O'Neill
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 2001-01-25
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Fine. Cover has been laminated. read more
Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, T.; O'Neill, Paul
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 07/08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills for Osces in Medicine
by
Tim Dornan & Paul O'Neill
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 25/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 25/01/2001
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Fine. Like New.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 1-25-01
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 1-25-01
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Core Clinical Skills: How to Succeed in Osces in Medicine
by
Dornan, Tim, and O'Neill, Paul A
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Churchill Livingstone
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780443063664
ISBN: 0443063664
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.