» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: A Self-Study Certification Review

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: A Self-Study Certification Review

by Judy Selfridge-Thomas, Martha Hall, Mary Martha Hall

About this title: Written by three internationally respected CENs who have extensive clinical and educational backgrounds, this 2nd edition continues to serve as an excellent preparation tool for the Certification of Emergency Nursing (CEN) examination. All of the questions are new, and have been updated to reflect current emergency nursing practice and other timely issues in emergency care.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review

by Judy Selfridge-Thomas, Mary Martha Hall, Ruth E. Rhea

price: $19.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saunders (W.B. ) Co Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0721677460. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Judy Selfridge-Thomas, Mary Martha Hall, Ruth E. Rea

price: $49.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Selfridge-Thomas, Judy

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Selfridge-Thomas, Judy

price: $51.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Selfridge-Thomas, Judy

price: $53.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Selfridge-Thomas, Judy

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Selfridge-Thomas, Judy

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review

by Selfridge-Thomas, Judy; Rea, Ruth E.; Hall, Mary Martha

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 315 pages. Floppy disk in pocket on inside rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) used book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Judy Selfridge-Thomas, Mary Martha Hall, Ruth E. Rea

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows) new book

Challenges in Emergency Nursing: a Self-Study Certification Review (With Diskette for Windows)

by Judy Selfridge-Thomas

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721677460 ISBN: 0721677460

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.