New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tough Choices: A Memoir

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tough Choices: A Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

About this title: Behind the headlines, the former CEO of Hewlett-Packard tells her own story, along with her unique perspective on leadership, technology, globalization, sexism, and many other issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Good. 159184133X hardcover, no dust jacket, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Good. 159184133X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841814 ISBN: 159184181X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new audio book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Penguin Audio ISBN-13: 9780143059073 ISBN: 0143059076

Description: New. 0143059076 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 10/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: New. 159184133X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD79. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $2.10

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9781591841814 ISBN: 159184181X

Description: New. New remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: New. 159184133X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $3.12

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841814 ISBN: 159184181X

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $3.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy; no marks. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $3.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841814 ISBN: 159184181X

Description: Fine. 159184181X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Very Good. 159184133X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781591841814 ISBN: 159184181X

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Minor Wrinkle on dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices; a Memoir used book

Tough Choices; a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio / Penguin,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2006. ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xii + 319 pages, black boards. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir new book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Fiorina, Carly

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portfolio, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841814 ISBN: 159184181X

Description: New. 352 pages; 1.02 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; New book.; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tough Choices: a Memoir used book

Tough Choices: a Memoir

by Carly Fiorina

price: $9.87

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Portfolio Hardcover Date Published: 2006-10-09 ISBN-13: 9781591841333 ISBN: 159184133X

Description: Very Good. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?