» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teammates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Tiki and Ronde are brothers, best friends, and teammates on the Cave Spring Vikings football team. It's the last preseason game against their arch-rival Knights -- and the football is suddenly knocked out of Tiki's grip." What gives, " he thinks, "I've always carried the ball this way before."

Inspired by Coach Mike, who tells Tiki, "You've gotta believe," Tiki begins secret practice sessions with Ronde in the morning on the way to school. Will it make a difference in the next big game against the Knights?

Based on the childhoods of NFL superstars Tiki and Ronde Barber, this story of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Fine. 1416924892 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $2.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 8/29/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Fine. 1416924892 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $2.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New. 1416924892. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber; Ronde Barber

price: $2.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $2.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New. 1416924892 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New. 1416924892 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New. 1416924892 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Good. 1416924892 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber; Ronde Barber; Contributor-Robert Burleigh; Illustrator-Barry Root

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Very Good. Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books [Published date: 2006]. Hard cover. First Edition, with full number line. Very good in very good dust jacket. Oversized glossy pictorial paper over boards have light bumping to edges. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along edges. Light overall rubbing and faint scratching. NOT price clipped. Now in an archival quality Brodart cover. NOT Ex ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates ( Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates ( Paula Wiseman Books)

by Barber, Tiki And Barber, Ronde And Burleigh, Robert

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Illustrated by Root, Barry. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2006. 1416924892. Book is in almost like new condition-unmarked. Dust jacket has very mild shelfwear at edges. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers; NY; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber~Ronde Barber~Robert Burleigh~Barry Root

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 29 August, 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teammates

by Tiki And Ronde Barber Illustrated By Barry Root

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster. 2006 Date Published: 2006

Description: ISBN 9781416924890. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates new book

Teammates

by Barber, Tiki, and Barber, Ronde, and Burleigh, Robert

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Root, Barry. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Paula Wiseman Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Teammates new book

Teammates

by Barber, Tiki / Barber, Ronde / Burleigh, Robert / Root, Barry (Illustrator)

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416924890. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman B Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman B Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books) new book

Teammates (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber

price: $2.09

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416924890 ISBN: 1416924892

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 12, 2009
By Shellie, Salt Lake City, UT

"J Hey ya gotta love Tiki, eye candy and great books too. Read all of them!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.