» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: This work covers the basic physics of spin, 1 systems/NMR of systems involving spin, 1 nuclei in isotropic phase/NMR of spin, and 1 systems in the solid state.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Spin-1 Nmr (Nmr Basic Principles and Progess, Vol. 34)

by Chandrakumar

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783540605812 ISBN: 3540605819

Description: Very Good+ Ex-Library Cond. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 3540605819 122 pgs. Sections cover: the basic physics of spin-1 systems; NMR of systems involving spin-1 nuclei in the isotropic phase; NMR of spin-1 systems in the solid state; references. White/orange boards with black lettering. Usual library markings. Clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spin-1 NMR

by Chandrakumar, Narayanan, and Kosfeld, R (Editor), and Fluck, E (Editor)

price: $166.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783540605812 ISBN: 3540605819

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. NMR,, 34. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spin-1 Nmr (Discontinued (Nmr: Basic Principles and Progress))

by Chandrakumar, Narayanan

price: $218.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPRINGER-VERLAG ISBN-13: 9783540605812 ISBN: 3540605819

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spin-1 Nmr (Discontinued (Nmr: Basic Principles and Progress))

by Chandrakumar, Narayanan

price: $229.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPRINGER-VERLAG ISBN-13: 9783540605812 ISBN: 3540605819

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Spin-1 NMR

by Chandrakumar, Narayanan, and Kosfeld, R (Editor), and Fluck, E (Editor)

price: $165.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783540605812 ISBN: 3540605819

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. NMR,, 34. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low

used book

Spin-1 NMR

by Chandrakumar, Narayanan, and Kosfeld, R (Editor), and Fluck, E (Editor)

price: $167.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9783540605812 ISBN: 3540605819

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 122 p. Contains: Illustrations. NMR,, 34. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.