» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skin Deep

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An A-to-Z of skin care, skin health, and skin problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Turkington, Carol A, And Dover, Jeffrey S, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington; Jeffrey S. Dover; Illustrator-Birck Cox

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good. Ex-military book with usual stickers and markings. Minor reading and shelf wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Carol A. Turkington

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FACTS ON FILE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good. Former library book. 49A2-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Turkington, Carol A, and Dover, Jeffrey S, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington, Jeffrey S. Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington, Jeffrey S. Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Turkington & Dover

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publication, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Turkington

price: $13.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File Publication, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Turkington...

price: $39.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Fine. Ex library book w/ stickers and stamps. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments & Health (Health, Dermatology) new book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments & Health (Health, Dermatology)

by Turkington, Carol A.; Dover, Jeffrey S. M.D.

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts On File, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: New. 0816030715. AVOID WEEKS OF DELAY ELSEWHERE. --with no writing or markings to the text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Turkington, Carol A.; Dover, Jeffrey S. M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Ex Library Text is CLEAN, in good condition! retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Carol A. Turkington

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FACTS ON FILE ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington, Jeffrey S. Dover

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Turkington, Carol A, and Dover, Jeffrey S, M.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health By Turkington, Carol used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health By Turkington, Carol

by Carol Turkington; Jeffrey S. Dover; Illustrator-Birck Cox

price: $7.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Very Good. Aged shelfware library ed stamping labels inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington; Jeffrey S. Dover; Illustrator-Birck Cox

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Used: Good. Ex library, minimal stamping, clean pagesPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health used book

Skin Deep: an a-Z of Skin Disorders, Treatments and Health

by Carol Turkington, Jeffrey S. Dover

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Hardcover book in very good condition, light wear, light scuff, pages clean, binding tight, DJ in VG condition w/ light wear on the edges and still glossy, NO remainder marks, NOT price-clipped, NOT ex-library, 1st ed w/ line#s RRD VC 10987654321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Skin Deep used book

Skin Deep

by Turkington, Carol A, and Dover, Jeffrey S, M.D.

price: $26.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816030712 ISBN: 0816030715

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. A black mark along bottom edgeand rear blank endpaper was removed, otherwise in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.