» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B

by Scott Publishing Company (Creator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B) used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B)

by James E. Kloetzel

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations and Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations and Countries of the World) a-B

by Kloetzel, James E. (Ed. )

price: $12.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Cover has a light crease, very light cornercreasing to first/last few pages (under 1/4"). Vol. 1 only, covers A-B, 2007 edition.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B used book

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B

by Scott Publishing Company (Creator)

price: $13.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2007 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1222 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: Vol.1: U.S., Countries of the World A-B, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B) used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B)

by James E. Kloetzel; Editor-James E. Kloetzel

price: $17.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company/Amos Hobby Publishing Co Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World Volume 1 a-B used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World Volume 1 a-B

by Kloetzel, James E. (Ed. )

price: $19.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Scott Publishing Company/Amos Hobby Publishing Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. A few pages have cornercreasing, otherwise good inside. Vol 1/covers A-B. 2008 edition.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

by Editor-James E. Kloetzel

price: $29.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 2006-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Like New. MASSIVE softcover book in like new condition. Former library reference section, so NO circulation. Small sticker on back cover, else appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

by Editor-James E. Kloetzel

price: $9.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 2006-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good. Clean with no marks or inscriptions other than normal ex-lib marks. Moderate use and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 4/15/2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good. 089487375X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 48, 314. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B) used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B)

by Kloetzel, James E.

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 164th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company/Amos Hobby Publishing Co Date Published: 4/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Good. 0894873954 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 48, 319. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Ter... used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Ter...

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Good. Ex-library shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

by Kloetzel, Editor

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott Pub Inc Co, Sidney, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Covers are shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean with typical library markings and card pocket. Great Reading Copy! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 4/15/2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good. 089487375X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 565. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 4/15/2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good. 089487375X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 60, 823. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Good. 089487375X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A9E. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B) used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B)

by Kloetzel, James E.

price: $34.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scott Publishing Company/Amos Hobby Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Very Good. 0894873954 Ex-library with typical stamps and labels rarely used. Light shelf wear. Purchase of this item will help support the programs and collections of the Johnson County (Kansas) Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Johnson Co Lib, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B used book

Scott 2007 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Volume 1 (United States, United Nations & Countries of the World) a-B

price: $66.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780894873751 ISBN: 089487375X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B) used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B)

by James E. Kloetzel

price: $68.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company/Amos Hobby Publishing Co Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B) used book

Scott 2008 Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: United States and Affiliated Territories United Nations Countries of the World a-B (Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue Vol 1 Us and Countries a-B)

by Kloetzel, James E.

price: $182.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 164th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company/Amos Hobby Publishing Co Date Published: 4/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Fair. 0894873954 Soft cover book that is exlibrary. There is moderate overall wear to the cover. The binding is tight. The text is clean throughout. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B used book

Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue, Volume 1: United States and Affiliated Territories, United Nations, Countries of the World A-B

by Scott Publishing Company (Creator)

price: $13.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scott Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780894873959 ISBN: 0894873954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.