» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Prepared by the Committee on Aging of the Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry. Ten case examples address current understanding of the progress and treatment of this disease. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease (Gap Report (Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry))

by Gap

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease (Gap Report (Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry))

by Gap

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease (Gap Report (Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry))

by Gap

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease (Gap Report (Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry))

by Gap

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** C6B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease. Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry Report No. 125

by Group For The Advancement Of Psychiatry

price: $6.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Like new in fine jacket. 0876305192. Formulated by the Committee on Aging. Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry Report No. 125. NY: Brunner / Mazel, [1988]. 1st Edition. [xiv]+160+[2]pp. Black cloth. Fine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease, the

by Group For The Advancement Of Psychiatry

price: $8.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 160 pgs., one lightly bumped corner, tight, crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease Report No. 125

by Group For The Advancement Of Psychiatry Committee On Aging

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Publishers, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease (Gap Report (Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry))

by Gap

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0876305192 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease

by Group, For Advancement of Psychotherapy, and Gap, and Group for the Advancement of Psychiatry

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A100_4/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Group for Advancement of Psychiatry. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease

by Committee On Aging

price: $15.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Brunner / Mazel, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Near Fine in Fine as New jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--owner's name written on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease

price: $57.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease (Gap Report, 125)

by Cohen, Gene Et Al

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: Brunner Mazel Publishers, 1988. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 0876305192. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease

price: $66.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Psychiatric Treatment of Alzheimer's Disease

price: $71.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780876305195 ISBN: 0876305192

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.