» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Pituitary Diseases

by Calvin Ezrin, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Pituitary Diseases

by Kalman Kovacs

price: $160.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849354359 ISBN: 0849354358

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pituitary Diseases

by Kovacs, Kalman

price: $162.18

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 01/10/1980 ISBN-13: 9780849354359 ISBN: 0849354358

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pituitary Diseases

by Kovacs, Kalman

price: $170.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 10-1-80 ISBN-13: 9780849354359 ISBN: 0849354358

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pituitary Diseases

by Ezrin, and Kovacs, Kalman

price: $99.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780849354359 ISBN: 0849354358

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pituitary Diseases

by Ezrin, and Kovacs, Kalman

price: $99.58

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780849354359 ISBN: 0849354358

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Pituitary Diseases

by Ezrin, and Kovacs, Kalman

price: $100.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapman & Hall/CRC Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780849354359 ISBN: 0849354358

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 198 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.