» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

by Dr. Robert K Yin

About this title: With over 90,000 copies sold of the previous editions the new Third Edition of the best-selling "Case Study Research" has been carefully revised, updated, and expanded while retaining virtually all of the features and coverage of the second edition. Robert Yin's comprehensive presentation covers all aspects of the case study method - from problem definition, design, and data collection, to data analysis and composition and reporting. Yin also traces the uses and importance of case studies to a wide range of disciplines, from sociology, psychology and history to management, planning, social ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert K. Yin

price: $8.24

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803956636 ISBN: 0803956630

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Yin, Dr. Robert K.

price: $8.31

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803934719 ISBN: 0803934718

Description: Very Good. 0803934718 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-QB3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $17.94

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $17.94

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $20.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slight creasing or wear on corner of cover. Small chip on back cover. Otherwise, in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $21.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Fine. Text is clean with no markings observed; very little shelfwear; binding tight; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, Third Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Vol 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $24.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition; Nice clean cover and pages; Tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods new book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

by Yin, Robert K, Dr.

price: $39.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412960991 ISBN: 1412960991

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 219 p. Contains: Illustrations. Applied Social Research Methods, 5. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) new book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert K Yin

price: $40.57

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781412960991 ISBN: 1412960991

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

by Yin, Robert K, Dr., And Campbell, Donald T (Designer)

price: $50.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803956636 ISBN: 0803956630

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; no markings in text; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert K. Yin

price: $159.89

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780803956629 ISBN: 0803956622

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert K. Yin

price: $8.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803956636 ISBN: 0803956630

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert K. Yin

price: $8.23

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803956636 ISBN: 0803956630

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Dr. Robert K. Yin

price: $8.43

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780803934719 ISBN: 0803934718

Description: Very Good. MINOR HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert Yin

price: $9.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803934702 ISBN: 080393470X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert Yin

price: $9.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803934702 ISBN: 080393470X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $19.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Fair. Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 21073636 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761925538. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

by Robert K Yin, Donald T Campbell

price: $22.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $23.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Fine. Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 21625324 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761925538. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods: 005 (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods: 005 (Applied Social Research Methods)

price: $26.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Used-Very Good. May have minor imperfections to cover and edge-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $28.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 21073622 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761925538. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $28.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 21073657 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761925538. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $28.46

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Bent Cover. SKU: 21069127 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761925538. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods) used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods (Applied Social Research Methods)

by Robert K. Yin

price: $29.68

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1994-03-18 ISBN-13: 9780803956636 ISBN: 0803956630

Description: Acceptable. 0803956630. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5 used book

Case Study Research: Design and Methods, By Yin, 3rd Edition, Applied Social Research Methods Series, Volume 5

by Robert K. Yin

price: $32.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Pubns Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780761925538 ISBN: 0761925538

Description: Fair. Paperback. Almost New. SKU: 21073619 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780761925538. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.