» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Dr. James Beckett, III

About this title: Written by the leading authority on sports card values, this collectors' classic is the definitive guide to organizing and pricing baseball card collections. "The Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards" covers all major baseball card manufacturers, including Bowman, Donruss/Playoff, Fleer, Topps, and Upper Deck.
"The Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards "includes:
- Nearly 300,000 prices for individual cards and complete sets issued from 1948 to the present
- Professional advice on buying, selling, grading, and storing cards
- Valuable coupons for discounts on Beckett ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 26th 2006 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 26th 2006 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 26th 2006 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26th 2006 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 4/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 27th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 4/10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2008, Edition #28 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2008, Edition #28 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375722929 ISBN: 0375722920

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26th 2006 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards

by Beckett, James, Dr., III

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26th 2006 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2008, Edition #28 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2008, Edition #28 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780375722929 ISBN: 0375722920

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Beckett, Dr. James

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 4/11/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Very Good. 0375721010 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 38W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: House of Collectibles Date Published: 2007-04-10 ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Officia... used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Officia...

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library item. Publisher: House of Collectibles; 26 edition ( 2006) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: House of Collectibles ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2006, Edition #26 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375721014 ISBN: 0375721010

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. 26 Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Mass Market Paperback. 27 Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards) used book

The Official Beckett Price Guide to Baseball Cards 2007, Edition #27 (Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards)

by Dr. James Beckett

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375722080 ISBN: 0375722084

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Mass Market Paperback. 27 Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.