About this title: Written by the leading authority on sports card values, this collectors' classic is the definitive guide to organizing and pricing baseball card collections. "The Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards" covers all major baseball card manufacturers, including Bowman, Donruss/Playoff, Fleer, Topps, and Upper Deck. "The Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards "includes: - Nearly 300,000 prices for individual cards and complete sets issued from 1948 to the present - Professional advice on buying, selling, grading, and storing cards - Valuable coupons for discounts on Beckett ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: 26th 2006 ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375721014ISBN:0375721010
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett). read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 26th 2006 ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375721014ISBN:0375721010
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett). read more
Edition: 26th 2006 ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780375721014ISBN:0375721010
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 620 p. Contains: Illustrations. Official Price Guide to Baseball Cards (Beckett). read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: House of Collectibles
Date Published: 2007-04-10
ISBN-13:9780375722080ISBN:0375722084
Description: Very Good. Ex-library has usual library markings. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Mass Market Paperback. 26 Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Mass Market Paperback. 27 Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Mass Market Paperback. 27 Ed. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.