» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Never Quit the Fight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

About this title: This is the fiercest, most incisive book yet by acclaimed strategist Ralph Peters. Drawing on his global experiences from Iraq to Africa, the author attacks the crucial international issues of our time with a clear eye and the blunt voice that has won him a devoted following.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $2.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Just a hint of light edge wear to dust cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2006-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: Good in good dust jacket. has a crease on front cover on the lower right hand corner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: Acceptable. Has light shelfware. Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2008 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 3/10/2008 ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: New. 0811734404 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2006-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Good. NAME WRITTEN ON FIRST PAGE, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear to good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pa. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8&1/2" by 6" Gray spine on black boards, red title, clean and tight, 350 pages; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar dist jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2008-03-10 ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811734400. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $25.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 350 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Good. 0811733289 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $3.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very Good; Back of DJ has many indented lines. 0811733289. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 350 pp. Shows only slight shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy in like jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Never Quit the Fight new book

Never Quit the Fight

by Ralph Peters

price: $11.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811734400 ISBN: 0811734404

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Never Quit the Fight used book

Never Quit the Fight

by Peters, Ralph

price: $11.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9780811733281 ISBN: 0811733289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.