» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Membrane Separat Biotech V.1

by W Courtney McGregor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

by W. Courtney McGregor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

by McGregor W Courtney Editing

price: $37.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0824774655 Ex library with the usual blemishes. The book has been covered in sticky back plasic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

by McGregor, W. Courtney, Ed

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Good. 0824774655 Good. Ex-library: usual stamops, Smudged remains of labels which were removed from the front cover and spine. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separation in Biotechnology (Bioprocess Technology Ser., Vol. 1)

by McGregor, R.

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Light bumping to Corners Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0824774655 386 pgs. Addresses the most practical aspects within biotechnology, deatils first-hand experiences with membranes. Blue/white glossy boards show light bumping to corners. Usual library markings. Text is clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separation in Biotechnology (Bioprocess Technology Ser., Vol. 1)

by McGregor, R.

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Good+ Ex Library Cond. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0824774655 386 pgs. Addresses the most practical aspects within biotechnology, deatils first-hand experiences with membranes. Blue/white glossy boards show light general wear. Usual library markings. Text is clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountainview Books PA, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

price: $56.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

by McGregor W Courtney Editing

price: $58.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0824774655 Ex library with the usual blemishes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WebbooksUK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separat Biotech V.1

by McGregor, W Courtney

price: $65.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Has Connaught Labs stamp on e/p. Otherwise fine / appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. Bioprocess Technology, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TARQUIN BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separation in Biotechnology (Bioprocess Technology Ser. )

by McGregor, W. Courtney

price: $131.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Lt. Cover soil OW NEar Fine. 386 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

price: $163.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: New. 0824774655. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Membrane Separation in Biotechnology

by McGregor,

price: $171.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Membrane Separation in Biotechnology

by McGregor,

price: $175.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

by W. Courtney McGregor

price: $237.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

price: $351.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1986-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

price: $370.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1986-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Membrane Separations in Biotechnology

price: $348.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1986-02-21 ISBN-13: 9780824774653 ISBN: 0824774655

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.