» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The McElderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The McElderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Saviour Pirotta (Retold by), Emma Chichester Clark (Illustrator)

About this title: Enter a magical world of beautiful princesses, handsome princes, goblins, faeries, and dwarves. Here are ten of the most loved fairy tales from the Brothers Grimm in one wickedly entertaining volume.

From that odd little man with the strange name, Rumpelstiltskin, to that slimy green frog who -- when kissed -- becomes a handsome prince, to brave Rapunzel, imprisoned high in her tower, this is a book full of wonder.

Saviour Pirotta's spirited, contemporary language is perfect for reading aloud. Emma Chichester Clark's illustrations glow with humor and mischief, capturing the loveliness ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Saviour Pirotta

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Saviour Pirotta

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The McElderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The McElderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Pirotta, Saviour (Retold by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Clark, Emma Chichester. Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Adapter-Saviour Pirotta; Illustrator-Emma Chichester Clark

price: $2.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Book is like new. It is new but there is a one inch tear in the back dust cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $2.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. 1416917985 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $3.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $3.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The McElderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The McElderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Pirotta, Saviour (Retold by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Clark, Emma Chichester. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Pirotta, Saviour / Chichester Clark, Emma (Illustrator) / Grimm, Wilhelm / Grimm, Jacob

price: $19.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry Date Published: 2006-08-22 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416917984. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 8/22/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Fine. 1416917985 Slight tear on the Dust Jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book Pf Grimms' Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book Pf Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Pirotta, Saviour

price: $8.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Emma Chichester Clark. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimm's Fairy Rales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimm's Fairy Rales

by Clark, Emma Chichester

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Savior Pirotta. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9>"-12" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Grimm And Pirotta

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Grimm And Pirotta

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $12.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mcelderry Bk of Grimms F new book

Mcelderry Bk of Grimms F

by Pirotta

price: $12.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416917985. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $15.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

by Pirotta, Saviour And Clark, Emma Chiches

price: $16.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. Enter a magical world of beautiful princesses, handsome princes, goblins, faeries, and dwarves. Here are ten of the most loved fairy tales from the Brothers Grimm in one wickedly entertaining volume. From that odd little man with the strange name, Ru... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales new book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimms' Fairy Tales

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Mcelderry Book of Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

The Mcelderry Book of Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Pirotta, Savior

price: $10.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books (2006), NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416917984 ISBN: 1416917985

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover Quarto, 127pp., Numerous color illustrations by Emma Chichester Clark. As new in as new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.