» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A Wilson

About this title: After a discussion of current theory and research findings relating to rehabilitation of brain injury, this book presents 20 case studies of adults with severe brain injuries sustained several years earlier. The causes of their brain damage include traumatic head injuries, encephalitis, stroke and hypoxia. Problems that follow such injuries including loss of self-care skills, memory impairment, language, reading, visuoperceptual and behavioural difficulities, are analysed in detail. The book describes the premorbid lifestyle of each of the 20 individuals, the onset of their brain damage, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $55.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (398) this vivid book presents 20 case studies of adults with severe brain injury. it describes the premorbid lifestyle of each of these individuals, the onset of their brain damage, subsequent symptoms, neuropsychological assessment, rehabilitation, and long-term outcome. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $57.60

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $84.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth)) new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth))

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $86.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth)) new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth))

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $99.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation used book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $35.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (January 15, 1999) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: Very Good. 0195065980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $53.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). After a discussion of current theory and research findings relating to rehabilitation of brain injury, this book presents 20 case studies of adults with severe brain injuries sustained several years earlier. The ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $59.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurol used book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurol

price: $64.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurol used book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurol

price: $65.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurol new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurol

price: $66.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson Barbara A.

price: $67.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 384. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson, Barbara A.

price: $70.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. After an introduction to the current theories and research findings related to brain injury rehabilitation, this text presents 20 case studies of adults who sustained severe brain damage caused by traumatic head injuries, encephalitis, stroke, hypoxi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth)) used book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth))

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $75.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth)) used book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth))

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $77.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $91.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth)) new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation (Contemporary Neurology Series (Cloth))

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $96.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $24.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Barbara A. Wilson

price: $58.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). After a discussion of current theory and research findings relating to rehabilitation of brain injury, this book presents 20 case studies of adults with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation new book

Case Studies in Neuropsychological Rehabilitation

by Wilson, Barbara A

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195065985 ISBN: 0195065980

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.