» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

House of M Uncanny X Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This work talks about the return of Captain Britain! Brian Braddock is released from his duties as protector of the Omniverse to deal with a threat of even greater proportions - as if that was even possible! Meanwhile, Psylocke and Rachel find themselves trapped in a situation with no way out! This work collects "Uncanny X-Men #462-465", and "Secrets of the House of M".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., Direct Ed. 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncanny X-Men used book

Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Good. Former library copy with usual library markings and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $6.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $7.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

House of M Uncanny X Men new book

House of M Uncanny X Men

by Claremont, Chris

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Davis, Alan, and Farmer, Mark. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Uncanny X-Men (Marvel). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

House of M: Uncanny X-Men (Uncanny X-Men (Marvel)) new book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men (Uncanny X-Men (Marvel))

by Chris Claremont

price: $17.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

X-Men: House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

X-Men: House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris

price: $34.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Fine. Comic A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. A compilation edition that contains material published as Uncanny X-Men Issues #462-465 and Secrets of the House of M. Nice over-all copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Chris Claremont, Alan Davis, Mark Farmer

price: $4.83

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good. Very near new, crisp clean and unread, great buy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

House of M: Uncanny X-Men used book

House of M: Uncanny X-Men

by Claremont, Chris; Davis, Alan; Farmer, Mark

price: $6.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus: First Printing Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good+: Spine uncreased. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

House of M Uncanny X Men new book

House of M Uncanny X Men

by Chris Claremont

price: $7.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

House of M Uncanny X Men used book

House of M Uncanny X Men

by Claremont, Chris

price: $9.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Marvel Enterprises, Incorporated Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785116639 ISBN: 078511663X

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 28, 2008
By Fizzgig76, The United States

"Reprints Uncanny X-Men #462-465 and Secrets of the House of M. The X-Men are hit with the House of M and Marvel Girl and Psylocke find themselves trapped in a void. Captain Britiain learns that to keep his Earth alive he must stop the break down of realities, and Marvel Girl, Psylocke, and Captain Britain all try to remember their missions from before the House of M. Very deeply engrained in the X-Men universe and not easy to understand without some background on the characters. Average story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.8 out of 5 2.8 out of 5
9 of 14 (64%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.