» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders

by Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth

About this title: This work aims to provide a quick reference source for doctors written to help answer questions on genetics and rheumatology. A large proportion of the diseases seen by rheumatologists have genetic influences. Some diseases are monogenic, but many are without Mendelian patterns of inheritance, nonetheless still having strong hereditary influences. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders (Remedica Genetics) used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders (Remedica Genetics)

by Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth

price: $17.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: REMEDICA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell

price: $5.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Like New. Used-like new 1st Edition. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord... used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...

price: $17.62

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-quick dispatch, from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord... used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...

price: $17.62

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-quick dispatch, from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord... new book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...

price: $23.22

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord... new book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...

price: $23.22

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: New & Shrinkwrapped. In stock-Immediate despatch from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Brown, Matthew; Newton, Julia; Wordsworth, Paul; Hatchwell, Eli

price: $28.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Remedica Publishing ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Good. 1901346315 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell

price: $28.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders new book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Matthew Brown,

price: $33.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Remedica Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders new book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Matthew Brown,

price: $36.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Remedica Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders new book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Remedica Publishing Date Published: 2002/07/01 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders

by Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Remedica Publishing Date Published: 2002/07/01 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders

by Brown, Matthew, and Newton, Julia, and Wordsworth, Paul

price: $36.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Remedica Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Genetics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders

by Brown, Matthew, and Newton, Julia, and Wordsworth, Paul

price: $36.55

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Remedica Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Genetics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders used book

Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders

by Brown, Matthew, and Newton, Julia, and Wordsworth, Paul

price: $37.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Remedica Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781901346312 ISBN: 1901346315

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Genetics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.