Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This work aims to provide a quick reference source for doctors written to help answer questions on genetics and rheumatology. A large proportion of the diseases seen by rheumatologists have genetic influences. Some diseases are monogenic, but many are without Mendelian patterns of inheritance, nonetheless still having strong hereditary influences. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders
(16 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders (Remedica Genetics)
by
Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: REMEDICA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Like New. Used-like new 1st Edition. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-quick dispatch, from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-quick dispatch, from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disord...
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: New & Shrinkwrapped. In stock-Immediate despatch from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Brown, Matthew; Newton, Julia; Wordsworth, Paul; Hatchwell, Eli
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Remedica Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Good. 1901346315 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Matthew Brown,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Remedica
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Matthew Brown,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Remedica
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Edited
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Edited
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Remedica Publishing
Date Published: 2002/07/01
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: the Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatic Disorders
by
Matthew Brown, Julia Newton, Paul Wordsworth, Eli Hatchwell
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Remedica Publishing
Date Published: 2002/07/01
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more
Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders
by
Brown, Matthew, and Newton, Julia, and Wordsworth, Paul
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Remedica Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Genetics. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders
by
Brown, Matthew, and Newton, Julia, and Wordsworth, Paul
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Remedica Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Genetics. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Genetics for Rheumatologists: The Molecular Genetic Basis of Rheumatological Disorders
by
Brown, Matthew, and Newton, Julia, and Wordsworth, Paul
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Remedica Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781901346312
ISBN: 1901346315
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 226 p. Genetics. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.