» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Beatrice S. Smith

About this title: When Kate is accused of taking money from her teacher's purse, Ben tries to help her find the real thief.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith, Beatrice S

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. SMALL HARDBACK IN PERFECT CONDITION. 32 p. Carolrhoda Mini-Mystery. Audience: Children/juvenile. SMALL HARDBACK IN PERFECT CONDITION. 1976, Carolrhoda Books. K-SMITH. Fiction; Juvenille; General; Mystery and detective stories. THANK YOU read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith, Beatrice S

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Good. 32 p. Carolrhoda Mini-Mystery. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith, Beatrice S.

price: $4.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Overlie, G. Near Fine. No Jacket. 6" Square. A Carolrhoda Mini-mystery; muscle-bound. second printing. Tight, clean, no marks or tears. Overall very nice condition; light corner and lower edge rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Beatrice Smith

price: $5.55

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1976

Description: G. Overlie. Very Good. Ex lib with usual-slight cornerwear-pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Overlie. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Overlie. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Overlie. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith, Beatrice

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: G. Oveklie, illus. VG-. 24mo square, Unpaginated, No DJ. Light wear to edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills

by Smith, Beatrice

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Carolrhoda, Minneapolis Date Published: 1977

Description: George Overlie illus. VG. Exlibrary with usual markings and light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of the Missing Bills (Carolrhoda Mini-Mystery)

by Beatrice S. Smith / George Overlie

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Book Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780876140543 ISBN: 0876140541

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X-LIB.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.