» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Andrea Bayer, J Paul Getty Museum, Mr. Peter Humfrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Peter Humfrey, Mauro Lucco

price: $13.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter

price: $14.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with light-to-modest shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter; Lucco, Mauro

price: $14.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 9-1-98 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with light-to-modest shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket)-NICE! 8.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Peter Humfrey

price: $34.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998768 ISBN: 0870998765

Description: BRAND NEW! -USPS Track Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexSun Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter, and Bayer, Andrea, and J Paul Getty Museum

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering on cover and spine in a very colorful painting on DJ. of Melissa, also called Circe. Blue endpapers. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Text by Peter Humfrey and Mauro Lucco, with contributions by several others. Includes an illustrated and annotated catalogue of the exhibition, with technical notes on each work, as well as a biographical chronology and technical observations on uncatalogued works. Lots of wonderful illustrations. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara new book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter; Lucco, Mauro; Dossi, Dosso; Andrea Bayer (Editor); With Contributions By Andrea Rothe, Andrea Bayer, Dawson...

price: $437.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: New. 0870998757. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, tight to spine-328 pages; 208 illustrations including 103 in color; technical appendix; chronology; bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter; Lucco, Mauro

price: $16.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara (Isbn: 0870998757 used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara (Isbn: 0870998757

by Humfrey, Peter; Lucco, Mauro

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight. Jacket has some scuff marks to surface but no tears. 203 ill, 103 in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara new book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter And Mauro Lucco, Illustrated By Dossi, Dosso

price: $29.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: New. Paper. New. 9 x 12". 328 pages, 103 color illustrations + 105 b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter; Bayer, Andrea; Lucco, Mauro; Dossi, Dosso; J. Paul Getty Museum; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y. )...

price: $37.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. : Metropolitan Museum of Art Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998768 ISBN: 0870998765

Description: Fine. Glossy full-colour covers. Smooth and clean, no chips, no bumps, no tears. Slight wrinkling to spine. 312 pages. Pages unmarked and clean. Includes many large colour prints of artists work as well as b&w illustrations. Slight yellowing to top edge of pages-barely noticable. Binding tight and strong. A beautiful book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara. With Contributions By Andrea Rothe, Andrea Bayer, Dawson Carr, Jadranka Bentini, and Anna Coliva. Edited By Andrea Bayer used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara. With Contributions By Andrea Rothe, Andrea Bayer, Dawson Carr, Jadranka Bentini, and Anna Coliva. Edited By Andrea Bayer

by Humfrey, Peter And Mauro Lucco

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Quarto. xvi, 312pp. Appendix, chronology, bibliography, index. 208 illustrations, more than one hundred in color. Cloth, about Fine in dustjacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dosso Dossi-Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Bayer, Andrea (Ed. )

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Wraps Binding: Softcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in None jacket. 103 color, 105 b&w illustrations. 328 pages. As new, shrinkwrapped. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by [Dossi, Dosso] Humfrey, Peter; Lucco, Mauro; Bayer, Andrea (Editor)

price: $53.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art / Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Over 250 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Tall 4to xvi, 312 pages. Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Pinacoteca Nazionale, Ferrara, the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, and the J. Paul Getty Museum, Los Angeles, September 1998-July 1999. Directors' foreword by Philippe de Montebello and 5 others; introduction and acknowledgments by Bayer and 2 others; appendix by Andrea Rothe; includes chronology, bibliography and 2 indexes. Slight rubbing to jacket; else a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Peter Humfrey; Mauro Lucco

price: $57.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi, Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi, Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter And Mauro Lucco

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art and Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: With contributions by Andrea Rother, et al. Edited by Andrea Bayer. xvi, 312p., colored and b/w illus., dj, large quarto format. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Peter Humfrey; Mauro Lucco

price: $68.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara used book

Dosso Dossi: Court Painter in Renaissance Ferrara

by Humfrey, Peter, and Bayer, Andrea, and J Paul Getty Museum

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780870998751 ISBN: 0870998757

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. mmoa, 1998. softcover, vg++ cond, clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: reborn books, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.