New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Conceptual Physics: The High School Physics Program

by Paul Hewitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Very Good. 020146697X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Addison Wesley Conceptual Physics (H) used book

Addison Wesley Conceptual Physics (H)

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. Used textbook in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $17.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 3rd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics (H) used book

Conceptual Physics (H)

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics (H) used book

Conceptual Physics (H)

price: $26.18

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics 3rd Ed used book

Conceptual Physics 3rd Ed

price: $37.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Fine. This textbook is in excellent condition both inside and outside. Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Problem-Solving Exercises in Physics (Teacher's Edition) for Prentice Hall Conceptual Physics

by Hickman

price: $39.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130542632 ISBN: 0130542636

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new book is a supplement to reinforce understanding of mathematical physics concepts, provides problems that bring physics to life, offers solved examples and practice exercises and answers, worked-out solutions, sample responses read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zeebooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $42.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. 020146697X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $58.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Good. 0130542547. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $69.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Good. Minor to Moderate shelfwear; Minor notes; Writing inside front & back cover Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics (H) new book

Conceptual Physics (H)

price: $73.65

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $74.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Good. Minor notes & highlighting; Moderate shelfwear; Name to long edge of pages Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $2.16

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. 1999 hard cover, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little corner/cover/edge wear, name on edge of pages light markings on through out pages in pencil. slight moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $2.54

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $2.71

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. 020146697X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201466973 ISBN: 020146697X

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $14.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Very Good. Previous owner's name is written in book. Limited Markings. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Problem-Solving Exercises in Physics Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: $23.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130542632 ISBN: 0130542636

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program used book

Conceptual Physics: the High School Physics Program

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: $38.63

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130542540 ISBN: 0130542547

Description: Good. 0130542547 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prentice Hall Conceptual Physics, By Hewitt, Grades 9-12 used book