» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The case of Isabel and the bleeding foetus.

by Jeff Nuttall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $9.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Limited to 500 copies; octavo, 63 pp., illustrated very good, softcover *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Jeff Nuttall

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beach Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 1967 paperback edition with 63 pages. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turret Books, (London) Date Published: (1967)

Description: First edition. Fine in a fine dustwrapper. Number 61 of 100 copies numbered and inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turret Books, (London) Date Published: (1967)

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. One of 100 numbered and Signed copies, from a total edition of 500. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beach Books Texts & Documents Date Published: 1967

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Small stain to edge of back cover and last page. Covers are lightly rubbed. 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beach Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Good. worn and faded cover (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $18.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beach Books Texts & Documents Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. pp. 63, contains poems by British poet Jeff Nuttall. Book in vg condition, sl/ shelfwear, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Turret Books, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good copy in a very good d/w that has upon it a drawing by the author. 63pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rickaro Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Jeff Nuttall

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beach Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Good. worn cover (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Jeff Nuttall

price: $26.37

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beach Book Texts & Documents, San Francisco Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First published in a limited edition of 500 by Turret Books in the UK. Softcover, spine unbroken, covers crisp w/ sl darkening to upper edge, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Case of Isabel and the Bleeding Foetus

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Qualtity Paperback Publisher: Beach Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall limited edition of 500 in English, shelfwear along covers, back cover has some discoloration near the spine, interior pages clean and tight; dust soiling on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.