Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, reprint
Date Published: 1964
Description: Hbk large 8vo. 889pp maps intact ex publ reference library usual lib. markings little used and not circulated excellent clean tight text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Macmillan Company, 1926.
Description: -Octavo, brown cloth titled in gilt on the spine. The binding is lightly bumped & rubbed. xxiii & 889 pages with a section of 13 color & black-and-white maps in the rear. There is some soiling to the verso of the last map. Very good. Second edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1922-01-02
ISBN-13:9780521045346ISBN:0521045347
Description: Good. Lightly used former library reference copy with typical library markings and stickers. Dust jacket in clear sleeve. Very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This copy is not ex-library; it is clean and tight; the dust jacket is chipped; former owner's name in. 700 pages; maps. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Medieval History. Second Edition (6th printing). Octavo (24 cm). Eight volumes. Hardcover in green cloth (half are a lighter shade). Bindings cocked. Bumping to heads/tails of spines. Light soiling to edges. Interiors clean. Good +. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press
Date Published: 1936
Description: Volume 3: Germany and the Western Empire. Binding loose. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1200grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, London
Date Published: 1924
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 1250grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1926
Description: Volume Two. Pages slightly wrinkled. Cover worn. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1450grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1924
Description: Volume One. Pages slightly wrinkled. Library sticker on front cover. Binding loose. Cover worn. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1250grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1936
Description: Volume One. Pages slightly wrinkled. Library sticker on front cover. Cover scuffed. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1200grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1936
Description: Volume One. Pages wrinkled. Binding loose. Library sticker on front cover. Cover scuffed. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1200grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1936
Description: Volume Three. Pages slightly wrinkled. Binding loose. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1150grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1964
Description: Volume Two. Cover worn. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 1450grams, ISBN: read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1957
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. This is a Very Good + Copy of this book in the Publisher's original green cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Very Good with light rubbing and wear to the outer edges of the dust-jacket. This copy has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is NO leaning or rolling to spine. There is one former inscription to the ffep. This copy was acquired from the Library of a Private and discerning collector who for over 30 years ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge
Date Published: 1936
Description: Volume 1: The Christian Roman Empire and the Foundation of the Teutonic Kingdoms. No dust jacket. Ring stains on cover. Covers scuffed and marked. Backstrip fading. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B000JN7QDM. Green cloth boards, gilt spine lettering. Very mild shelfwear to boards, binding tight and inner pages clean and unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.