» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Biomaterials, Biomech

by Paul Ducheyne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Biomaterials, Biomech: (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $363.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company Date Published: 1984/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $275.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $275.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $275.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Good. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $275.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $275.60

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $278.36

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $278.36

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $293.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $294.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials, Biomech: (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)

by Ducheyne

price: $312.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Publishing Company Date Published: 1984/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Biomaterials, Biomech:

by Fourth European Conference On Biomaterials,

price: $354.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Biomaterials, Biomech:

by Fourth European Conference On Biomaterials,

price: $358.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Biomaterials and Biomechanics 1983: Proceedings of the Fourth European Conference on Biomaterials, Leuven, Belgium, August 31-September 2, 1983 (Advan

price: $490.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780444423528 ISBN: 0444423524

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.