» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

About this title: This is the fourth of the successful "Baker's Field Guide" books. It brings the user-friendly approach of the series to the ever-popular cupcake with 15 master batter and frosting recipes on which the 60 cupcakes in the field guide are built. This book features creative, fun ways to decorate cupcakes for a wide range of special occasions and holidays for children and adults, with a beautiful photograph of every cupcake.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays used book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $6.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: Fine. 1558323236 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays used book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wire Publisher: Harvard Common Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Nice hardcover book, lay flat wire binding, pictorial hard cover, 164 pages includes index, very light edge wear and scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $14.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. Paper over boards. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $17.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Spiral Publisher: Harvard Common Pr Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781558323230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New with no dust jacket. 9781558323230. BRAND NEW! ; 0.7 x 10.1 x 7 Inches; 164 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays used book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Common Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. 1558323236. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $11.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Wilson, Dede

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Harvard Common Press ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Dec new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Dec

by Wilson, Dede

price: $15.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPI Binding: Spiral Publisher: HARVARD COMMON PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. The fourth of the successful Baker's Field Guide books brings the user-friendly approach of the series to the ever-popular cupcake with 15 master batter and frosting recipes on which the 60 cupcakes in the field guide are built. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Bakers Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Bakers Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

price: $16.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $16.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Harvard Common Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays new book

A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays

by Dede Wilson

price: $26.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558323230 ISBN: 1558323236

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 7, 2009
By Jennifer, Portland, OR

"This has some excellent ideas and instructions on how to decorate fun, festive cupcakes. I appreciate the mix here, featuring everything from amazing show-stoppers to simple but fun cupcakes."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 50 Contributor Top 50 Contributor
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
not good at all, Mar 25, 2009
By SweettheaCakes, Surrey BC

"Let?s see, what do I like about this book?well, the chocolate cupcake is good. The photos are pretty.

That?s about it. The rest of the recipes I have tried use too much milk in the batter, with poor-tasting results.

Pass on this one, it isn?t worth your time."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 30, 2008
By Petra X, Frederiksted, VI

"This is a tall spiral-bound book showing the many variations possible on decorating cup cakes. The sunflower on the cover is certainly spectacular, but my favourite is the cupcake wrapped like a mummy with two eyes poking out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 5, 2008
By Joelen, Chicago, IL

"This was a good book for some inspiration. I picked this book up to get some ideas for my future cupcake swap and have decided on making boston cream pie cupcakes with a sunflower decor on top!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of A Baker's Field Guide to Cupcakes: Deliciously Decorated Crowd Pleasers for Parties and Holidays by Dede Wilson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.