» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alphabet Explosion!: Search and Count from Alien to Zebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alphabet Explosion!: Search and Count from Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

About this title: It's an alphabet explosion! 18 things in this book begin with the letter "A," 19 start with "H," and there are 37 ways of counting "S." Can you find them all? As you search, discover dazzling worlds where poodles paint, crows ride in corn-on-the-cob cars, unicorns wear underwear, and so much more. And when you've counted your way from A-Z, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count Fr used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count Fr

by John Nickle

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $4.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375935985 ISBN: 0375935983

Description: Very Good. 0375935983 Brand new, unused copy with very light wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Unknown

price: $4.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375935985 ISBN: 0375935983

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375935985 ISBN: 0375935983

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $4.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375935985 ISBN: 0375935983

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $4.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375935985 ISBN: 0375935983

Description: Fine. 0375935983 x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $9.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375935985 ISBN: 0375935983

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New. New. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion!: Search and Count from Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion!: Search and Count from Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover: Activity Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: NEW. Hardcover: Activity. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780375835988. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

price: $8.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Illustrator-John Nickle

price: $9.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Illustrator-John Nickle

price: $9.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Date Published: 2006-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by John Nickle

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Schwartz & Wade Books ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra new book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: BRAND NEW. 0375835989. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra used book

Alphabet Explosion! : Search and Count From Alien to Zebra

by Nickle, John

price: $12.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schwartz & Wade ISBN-13: 9780375835988 ISBN: 0375835989

Description: Good. 0375835989 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.