» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

6 Rainier Drive

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

6 Rainier Drive

by Debbie Macomber

About this title: This latest novel in Debbie's popular Cedar Cove series continues the story line established in 50 Harbor Street. The Lighthouse Restaurant burned to the ground in an act of arson and the prime suspect is a young ex-employee named Anson Butler, who disappeared right after the fire.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Very Good. 077832334X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Very Good. 077832334X Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Ink Dot On First Page, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 9/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Very Good. 077832334X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: Sep 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: B. 1st printing. 077832334X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Very Good. 077832334X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6) used book

6 Rainier Drive (Cedar Cove, Book 6)

by Debbie Macomber

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

6 Rainier Drive used book

6 Rainier Drive

by Macomber, Debbie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323341 ISBN: 077832334X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 489 p. Cedar Cove. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 14, 2009
By Angie, Sandy, UT

"This is the next Cedar Cove installment and I do enjoy sequels and series. This was a fun read, to peak insides the lives of the people that live in Cedar Cove, Washington. It did have a bit of a mystery twist that I did not see coming, so that was fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Hilary, The United States

"same thoughts as the "50 Harbor Street" book, they are part of a series so the characters all intermingle but each book focuses on someone different. You don't have to read one to understand the other though."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Sheree, Bremerton, WA

"I like this series it it written about Port Orchard so it's funner to read because it mentions local places and attractions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 18, 2009
By Katie, The United States

"I enjoyed this book. I think I would have probably enjoyed it more if I had read the others in the series first (I tend to do that on accident)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 23    Next page  
See all reviews of 6 Rainier Drive by Debbie Macomber

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
23 of 23 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.