|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Lee Strobel
About this title: In this audio cassette edition, abridged from the Gold Medallion Award-winning book, Lee Strobel uses the dramatic scenario of an investigative journalist pursuing his story and leads?and his experience as a reporter for the Chicago Tribune?to interview experts about the evidence for Christ from the fields of science, philosophy, and history. Read by Lee Strobel.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
(286 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780913367049
ISBN: 0913367044
Description: Very Good. 0913367044 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 24O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee; Vogel, Jane
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan/Youth Specialties
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310234845
ISBN: 0310234840
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0310234840. Student Edition; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 128 pages; Student Ed. No spine creases; pages in nice shape except for dimples. Cover has shelf wear, dimples. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee; Vogel, Jane
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780310234845
ISBN: 0310234840
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Student Edition. Stroebel describes his journey from atheism to faith. Covers have moderate edgewear. Half-title page shows some creasing. Interior pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
York Emporium,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: New. 0310209307 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z80M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780913367049
ISBN: 0913367044
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Very Good. 0310209307 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Student Edition)
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan/Youth Specialties
Date Published: 4/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780310234845
ISBN: 0310234840
Description: New. 0310234840 New. may have remainder mark. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tightly bound, unmarked. A small, very faded marker dash on bottom edge of page block. Cover has some light edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aisling Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for
by
Strobel Lee
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780913367049
ISBN: 0913367044
Description: Good. 0913367044 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for
by
Strobel Lee
Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Fair. 0310209307 Damaged in but completely readable. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Perosnal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesuse
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1998 Trade PB. Zondervan Publishing. 295 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover very good with just hint of shelf wear. Pages tanning. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780913367049
ISBN: 0913367044
Description: Good. 0913367044. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Lee Strobel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780913367049
ISBN: 0913367044
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear to cover. No internal or external markings. I ship all orders out within 24 hours! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pass the Book,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Lee Strobel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1998-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780310226468
ISBN: 0310226465
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Different cover art. Tight, square hardback with clean, bright text. Minimal edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sundown Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Larger Pap Ver)
by
Strobel, Lee
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, rub mark down middle of rear cover(with some associated soiling, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Edition: Supersaver ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No remainder marks. mild shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
ISBN-13: 9780310226468
ISBN: 0310226465
Description: Fair. 0310226465 A readable copy but stained cover and foxing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Rose,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780913367049
ISBN: 0913367044
Description: New. 0913367044 New! Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Good; 2002. 0310209307. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Willow Creek Press/Zondervan; Grand Rapids MI; Twenty-Fifth Printing; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 303 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Strobel, Lee
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 9/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: New. 0310209307 New. may have remainder mark. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus
by
Lee Strobel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780310209300
ISBN: 0310209307
Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
| | |