New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel

About this title: In this audio cassette edition, abridged from the Gold Medallion Award-winning book, Lee Strobel uses the dramatic scenario of an investigative journalist pursuing his story and leads?and his experience as a reporter for the Chicago Tribune?to interview experts about the evidence for Christ from the fields of science, philosophy, and history. Read by Lee Strobel.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Very Good. 0913367044 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS 24O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee; Vogel, Jane

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan/Youth Specialties Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310234845 ISBN: 0310234840

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0310234840. Student Edition; 0.4 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 128 pages; Student Ed. No spine creases; pages in nice shape except for dimples. Cover has shelf wear, dimples. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee; Vogel, Jane

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780310234845 ISBN: 0310234840

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Student Edition. Stroebel describes his journey from atheism to faith. Covers have moderate edgewear. Half-title page shows some creasing. Interior pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus new book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $2.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: New. 0310209307 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z80M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Very Good. 0310209307 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Student Edition) new book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Student Edition)

by Strobel, Lee

price: $2.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan/Youth Specialties Date Published: 4/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780310234845 ISBN: 0310234840

Description: New. 0310234840 New. may have remainder mark. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tightly bound, unmarked. A small, very faded marker dash on bottom edge of page block. Cover has some light edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for

by Strobel Lee

price: $3.09

Ships from IL, USA

Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. 0913367044 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for

by Strobel Lee

price: $3.39

Ships from IL, USA

Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $3.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Fair. 0310209307 Damaged in but completely readable. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Perosnal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesuse used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Perosnal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesuse

by Strobel, Lee

price: $3.79

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1998 Trade PB. Zondervan Publishing. 295 Pgs. No reader marks, clean pgs, binding solid. Cover very good with just hint of shelf wear. Pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $3.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. 0913367044. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear to cover. No internal or external markings. I ship all orders out within 24 hours! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pass the Book, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel

price: $4.19

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780310226468 ISBN: 0310226465

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Different cover art. Tight, square hardback with clean, bright text. Minimal edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundown Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Larger Pap Ver) used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus (Larger Pap Ver)

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bump, rub mark down middle of rear cover(with some associated soiling, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus new book

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Supersaver ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No remainder marks. mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.89

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310226468 ISBN: 0310226465

Description: Fair. 0310226465 A readable copy but stained cover and foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ZONDERVAN BIBLE PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780913367049 ISBN: 0913367044

Description: New. 0913367044 New! Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisdom Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: A Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Good; 2002. 0310209307. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Willow Creek Press/Zondervan; Grand Rapids MI; Twenty-Fifth Printing; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus new book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Strobel, Lee

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 9/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: New. 0310209307 New. may have remainder mark. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus used book

The Case for Christ: a Journalist's Personal Investigation of the Evidence for Jesus

by Lee Strobel

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780310209300 ISBN: 0310209307

Description: Very Good. -Later Printing---Publish Place: Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?