New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children with Sensory Processing Disorder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children with Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller, Doris A Fuller

About this title: Comprehensive and passionate, this definitive new guide is for parents of children with Sensory Processing Disorder--a groundbreaking book based on more than 30 years of research and written by a foremost expert in the field.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $4.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Fine. 0399533079 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $5.17

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. 0399533079 New Book. Fast. May have small remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: JW Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Fine. 0399533079 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $5.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Very Good. 0399533079 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $5.27

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Very Good. 0399533079 Very Good Condition, Edges of Some Pages Sliced, Text Unaffected Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $5.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Very Good. 0399533079 Cover is Sliced into First Few Pages, Otherwise Excellent Condition, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $5.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Very Good. 0399533079 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $6.05

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. 0399533079 New! Fast. May have small remainder mark. Customer Service is our #1! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller

price: $7.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 38827 ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: Used: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller

price: $7.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 38827 ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Doris A. Fuller

price: $8.62

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2007-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. New paperback with remainder mark, never opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder... used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder...

price: $9.79

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: Very good. Waving to back of dust jacket from having been wet, otherwise minor edgewear and rubbing to dust jacket; small dot marks bottom page edges. IOWA BOOKS ETC IS A FIVE STAR SELLER! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iowa Books Etc., OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller; Contributor-Doris A. Fuller

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: Like New. Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller; Contributor-Doris A. Fuller

price: $11.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: Very Good. Just about like new; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller~Doris A. Fuller

price: $11.15

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller; Contributor-Doris A. Fuller

price: $11.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: New. Brand new. Has remainder mark on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Stormy Night Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder... used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder...

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. 0399533079 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. 0399533079 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller; Fuller, Doris A.

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perigee Trade ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. 0399533079 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children with Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children with Sensory Processing Disorder

by Miller, Lucy Jane, and Fuller, Doris A, and Miller, Ph D

price: $13.46

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder used book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Lucy Jane Miller; Contributor-Doris A. Fuller

price: $14.18

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2006-04-20 ISBN-13: 9780399153372 ISBN: 0399153373

Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Page edges have a black mark running down the side otherwise it looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day, Rainy Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder new book

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children With Sensory Processing Disorder

by Ph. D, Otr, Lucy Jane Miller, Doris A. Fuller

price: $15.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780399533075 ISBN: 0399533079

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent