Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paperback Library
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. there was quite a few folded pages but they have been flattened out. you can still see where they were folded though-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. There is heavy wear to the backstrip and more moderate wear to the rest of the exterior. The foredge is foxed. There are tape marks on the interior of the front cover and... 256 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Sewn binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: George & Allen Unwin LTD
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 256 pages, Some wear to the jacket which is price clipped. Pen marks on back jacket flap. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780446669320ISBN:0446669326
Description: Good. Good-very Good-over6? "-Paperback, duodecimo (12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan and light creasing to covers and spine. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to. 1ST EDITION, 4TO HARDCOVER, 256 PAGES. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING OF THE EDGES AND SLIGHT CHIPPING OF THE UPPER EDGES OF THE DUST COVER. COVER: RED/BLACK. DJ WHITE/BLACK/RED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pages including index. THE INDRA DEVI METHOD FOR RELAXATION THROUGH RHYTHMIC BREATHING. Moderate wear top and bottom edges. Corners are square. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Wear top and bottom of spine and edge of spine. There are no marks or writing in the book. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Light wear top and bottom of spine. Small tear top edge of back cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN
Date Published: 1965
Description: Ex-Library Published by Allen & Unwin in 1965. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.