» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Renew Your Life Through Yoga used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $3.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Paperback Library

Description: Good. B000RHLVE0 Good 1972 mass market paperback, edge and corner wear, pages lightly tanned, solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. Cover has chipping, tears, marks, bumping, residue-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Cracked binding at pg 118/119-Dents-Spine slant-Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

price: $20.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. there was quite a few folded pages but they have been flattened out. you can still see where they were folded though-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

price: $20.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Renew Your Life Through Yoga used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $22.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paperback Library ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: [0-446-66932-6] 1972, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Previous owner's signature. Photos....(Yoga) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

price: $22.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $24.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. There is heavy wear to the backstrip and more moderate wear to the rest of the exterior. The foredge is foxed. There are tape marks on the interior of the front cover and... 256 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Sewn binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Renew Your Life Through Yoga used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $24.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George & Allen Unwin LTD Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 256 pages, Some wear to the jacket which is price clipped. Pen marks on back jacket flap. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $29.84

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: Good. Good-very Good-over6? "-Paperback, duodecimo (12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan and light creasing to covers and spine. Illustrated with black & white photographs. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $33.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N. J Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Ninth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 4to. 1ST EDITION, 4TO HARDCOVER, 256 PAGES. THE BOOK AND DUST JACKET ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING OF THE EDGES AND SLIGHT CHIPPING OF THE UPPER EDGES OF THE DUST COVER. COVER: RED/BLACK. DJ WHITE/BLACK/RED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

price: $20.58

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Paperback. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Devi, Indra

price: $36.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780446669320 ISBN: 0446669326

Description: Fine. Warner Books 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Renew Your Life Through Yoga used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi

price: $40.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date Published: 1963

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 pages including index. THE INDRA DEVI METHOD FOR RELAXATION THROUGH RHYTHMIC BREATHING. Moderate wear top and bottom edges. Corners are square. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Wear top and bottom of spine and edge of spine. There are no marks or writing in the book. Dust jacket protected by mylar cover. Light wear top and bottom of spine. Small tear top edge of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Class Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Renew Your Life Through Yoga

by Indra Devi Peterson Knauer

price: $90.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALLEN & UNWIN Date Published: 1965

Description: Ex-Library Published by Allen & Unwin in 1965. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.