» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The case against the New Deal

by Thomas E. Dewey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Thomas E. Dewey

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & brothers Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Octavo ( 5 1/2" x 8 1/2"), maroon textured pasteboard w/gilt lettering on spine, b/w frontispiece photograph of the author, 165 pp. The former Republican candidate for the U.S. presidency inveighs against the New Deal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 165 pp. The cover is very slightly shelf-soiled; previous owner name on front free endpaper. The jacket is lightly chipped along the upper and lower edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers Date Published: 1940

Description: Fine/Good. Sunned and minor tears to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros., New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj hardback; Endpapers browned, light soil on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: G+ No Jacket. Book cover is bumped at the top and bottom of the spine. Some soiling to page edges. Light browning inside front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee's Book Attic, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY Date Published: 1940

Description: First edition. Very good in good dustwrapper. Book has rub of spine, edges and corners of cover, light fading cover, nameplate and name of former owner front endpaper, yellowing pages, foxing foredges, dustwrapper has chipping of panel edges, two 1" tears top front panel, fading and light soiling of panels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Case Against the New Deal, the

by Dewey, Thomas

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1940

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/None. First. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas E.

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros., NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Very good; jacket frayed, DJ. 165. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Case Against the New Deal

by Dewey, Thomas

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Bros., NY Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Top corner bumped, in edgeworn, dj.; 165 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.