» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Canadian Watercolours & Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Royal Ontario Museum, Mary Allodi

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Canadian Watercolours & Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Mary Allodi

price: $24.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Watercolours & Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Mary Allodi

price: $34.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Good. Ex-library, fine condition 2 vols in case Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum (Two Volumes).

by Allodi, Mary

price: $40.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket, As Issued. 8 1/2" x 12" Plates: Volume I; 1-1349: Volume II; 1350-2220. Both volumes bound in brown cloth covered boards stamped in gilt and held in the original brown cloth slipcase lettered in gilt and with a colour illustration laid down. A collection of the 18th and 19th century Canadian watercolours held by the Royal Ontario Museum. Much of the art was donated to the Museum by Dr. Sigmund Samuel. A near fine two-volume set with only light wear and rubbing on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAPLE RIDGE BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Canadian Watercolours & Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Mary Allodi

price: $51.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Allodi, Mary

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum,, Toronto: Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Fine. 0888541597. Complete in two volumes. A few color, mostly black and white illustrations throughout. First edition. Both volumes are fine in brown cloth. Housed in a fine cloth slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Watercolour and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum Vol 1 & 2

by Mary Allodi

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum,, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Oblong 4to., 2 vols., unpaginated, 2220 illus. with catalogue entries. Hardcovers, in matching slipcase. Books near fine, slipcase VG with a few scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Allodi, Mary

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum vols un-numbered pages, but very thick. In original..., Toronto Date Published: 1974 2

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookfinder, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum (2 Vol. Set).

by Allodi, Mary

price: $63.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Ontario Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: VG+ (Like new) Artists listed alphabetically with biographical information; Vol. 1 features artists A-K, Vol 2. L-Z. Rust-colored cloth with gilt lettering at spines and on front covers; Both vols. unpaginated, approx. 250 pp. each; Approx. 2, 200 plates, mostly bw, some color; Both vols. contained in a rust-colored cloth slipcase with a color plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Allodi, Mary

price: $88.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Very Good in Cardbox Vg jacket. Oblong 4to. 2 volume set, very good in card slipcase, heavy set, adidtional postage may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum

by Allodi, Mary

price: $91.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Canada Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. Signed by Author This is a Very Good+/Near Fine Copy of this Two Volume set in Original Pictorial Slip-Case with coloured plate laid down to the cover of the slip-case. The bottom edge of the slip-case has been marked at one corner. This set lists over 2000 watercolours with a further 400 plates and illustrations including many colour reproductions of the original watercolours, geographical index, bound in full brown linen. A comprehensive catalogue ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Canadian Watercolours and Drawings in the Royal Ontario Museum. 2 Vols

by Allodi, Mary Macaulay & Rosemarie L. Tovell

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780888541598 ISBN: 0888541597

Description: About Fine in Slipcase. Oblong 4to. Hardcover in slipcase, as issued. Approx. 250pp. each vol. Illustrated throughout in b/w, with some colour. Original clothbound slipcase with colour pictorial inset. Slipcase bruised on one edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.