» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 DVD - Easy Step-By-Step Instructions - Unmistakably You Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 DVD - Easy Step-By-Step Instructions - Unmistakably You Projects

by Shannon Nina Mullen

About this title: Featuring 11 fresh and vibrant sewing projects from funky belts and bags to retro pillows and quilts, this is the must-have guide to sewing for young adults. Also included is a free "Sewing 101" DVD which will allow even those with no sewing experience to complete these fashionable projects. "Sew Hip" will also tie into a dedicated website full of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen, Shannon Mullen

price: $3.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Mullen, Shannon Nina; Mullen, Shannon

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 6/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Fine. 1571203729 Never used! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Make It You Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd new book

Make It You Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen; Shannon Mullen

price: $9.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2006-06-25 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. *11 projects—bags, belts, pillows, and a quilt*Bonus DVD teaches basic sewingSew fun. Sew easy. Sew Hip. The first in a series of books for young adults, Make It You: Sew Hip uses cool, easy-to-personalize projects to teach basic sewing skills. There's even a DVD to get kids started! Eleven teen-friendly projects in three skill levels build confidence step by step by step—and it's easy to customize the designs with the latest fabrics and trims. When all the projects have been made, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen, Shannon Mullen

price: $11.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Fine. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 Dvd-Easy Step-By-Step Instructions-Unmistakably You Projects (Make It You) new book

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 Dvd-Easy Step-By-Step Instructions-Unmistakably You Projects (Make It You)

by Shannon Nina Mullen, Shannon Mullen

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sew Hip Easy Step-By-Step Instructions: Unmistakable You Projects new book

Sew Hip Easy Step-By-Step Instructions: Unmistakable You Projects

by Mullen, Shannon

price: $34.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C & T PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 72 pages. (72 pages) featuring 11 sewing projects from funky belts and bags to retro pillows and quilts, this guide to sewing is intended for young adults. it also includes a "sewing 101" dvd, and ties into a web-sight of practical hints, tips, and ideas. photographs throughout (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen, Shannon Mullen

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen, Shannon Mullen

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Mullen, Shannon Nina; Mullen, Shannon

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Very Good. 1571203729 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Mullen, Shannon Nina; Mullen, Shannon

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Very Good. 1571203729 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Make It You Sew Hip: Easy Step By Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd new book

Make It You Sew Hip: Easy Step By Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Mullen, Shannon

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 Dvd-Easy Step-By-Step Instructions-Unmistakably You Projects used book

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 Dvd-Easy Step-By-Step Instructions-Unmistakably You Projects

by Mullen, Shannon

price: $13.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: C & T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Make It You Sew Hip: Easy Step By Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You Sew Hip: Easy Step By Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Mullen, Shannon

price: $16.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions: Unmistakable You Projects new book

Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions: Unmistakable You Projects

by Shannon Mullen

price: $25.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Sew Hip new book

Sew Hip

by Mullen, Shannon

price: $27.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C & T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. Featuring 11 sewing projects from funky belts and bags to retro pillows and quilts, this guide to sewing is intended for young adults. It also includes a "Sewing 101" DVD, and ties into a website of practical hints, tips, and ideas. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sew Hip new book

Sew Hip

by Shannon Mullen

price: $37.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 Dvd-Easy Step-By-Step Instructions-Unmistakably You Projects With Cd (Audio) new book

Sew Hip: Sewing 101 Dvd-Easy Step-By-Step Instructions-Unmistakably You Projects With Cd (Audio)

by Shannon Mullen

price: $42.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: C&T Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Sew fun. Sew easy. Sew Hip. The first in a series of books for young adults, Make It You: Sew Hip uses cool, easy-to-personalize projects to teach basic sewing skills. There's even a DVD to get kids started! Eleven teen-friendly projects in three skill levels build confidence step by ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen

price: $53.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd new book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip: Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Shannon Nina Mullen

price: $58.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sew Hip new book

Sew Hip

by Shannon Mullen

price: $42.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd used book

Make It You(Tm)-Sew Hip Easy Step-By-Step Instructions Unmistakably You Projects Sewing 101 Dvd

by Mullen, Shannon Nina & Shannon Mullen

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781571203724 ISBN: 1571203729

Description: Near Fine. 9781571203724. Color photos on black paper covers, clean copy in and out, never read, includes unopened DVD; 0.3 x 9 x 7.4 Inches; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BibliomaniacsWI, WI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.