Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMPHOTO, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Photographs by Fritz Henle. Yes jacket. 8.5 " tall, 8 " wide. Book Very Good/DJ Good. Mild bump wound on spine, former owner's sig on flyleaf, o/w book fine, clean. DJ edgetear, light overall edgewear. [108] pages, b/w photographic essay, 7 pp of musical notation (score w/lyrics of song by Casals, "Tres Estofas de Amor. ") "Henle moved freely in Casals' home the last year of the great cellist's life. " read more
Description: Unpaginated. In this photographic tribute to the great cellist, Henle also shares with the reader "the psychological insights that enabled him to capture not just the man, but his very spirit. " Hardcover in dj. Light wear to dj extremities, especially along upper edge, but overall a nice copy in Bodart-style protective cover. VG/VG. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: American Photography Book Publishing Company, Inc., (Garden City
Date Published: 1975)
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: First edition. Fine with a remainder mark in near fine dustwrapper with tiny tears around the extremities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Photographic Book Publishing Co, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Fine in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Photographer. (unpaginated) The jacket has two 1" closed tears along the lower edge of the front panel. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper, with a short presentation inscription. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub. Co
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Good. Good dj. chipping. Prev. owner's inscription in ink fep. DJ has several open tears along the top edge. Light foxing along the top outer edge of the book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMPHOTO
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Published by Amphoto in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 150. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With photographs. Internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amphoto
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Photographs by Fritz Henle. Some wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amphoto, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780817405939ISBN:0817405933
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed. Inscription By Author Fine copy, dj has 1/2" closed tear lower back, shelfwear rubbing with a few tiny nicsk. Inscribed by the photographer on the fep. This book features numerous duotone photographs of Pablo Casals, family and friends, accompaning notes, Sheet music and lyrics for Tres Estrofas de Amor for Soprano and Piano. Afterword by Marta Casals. Unpaginated, about 110pp. Desirable! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Unpaginated, b&w photographs throughout, 2 photographs of Casals laid in. Light edge wear, rubbing to price-clipped dust jacket. Else a very clean, tight copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.