» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Casals

by Fritz Henle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Casals

by Fritz Henle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $10.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMPHOTO, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Photographs by Fritz Henle. Yes jacket. 8.5 " tall, 8 " wide. Book Very Good/DJ Good. Mild bump wound on spine, former owner's sig on flyleaf, o/w book fine, clean. DJ edgetear, light overall edgewear. [108] pages, b/w photographic essay, 7 pp of musical notation (score w/lyrics of song by Casals, "Tres Estofas de Amor. ") "Henle moved freely in Casals' home the last year of the great cellist's life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto (Garden City), 1975.

Description: Unpaginated. In this photographic tribute to the great cellist, Henle also shares with the reader "the psychological insights that enabled him to capture not just the man, but his very spirit. " Hardcover in dj. Light wear to dj extremities, especially along upper edge, but overall a nice copy in Bodart-style protective cover. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: inter alia books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Casals used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz, Photographed By (Casals)

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: American Photography Book Publishing Company, Inc., (Garden City Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: First edition. Fine with a remainder mark in near fine dustwrapper with tiny tears around the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz (Photographer)

price: $55.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Photographic Book Publishing Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Fine in Near Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Photographer. (unpaginated) The jacket has two 1" closed tears along the lower edge of the front panel. Signed by the author on the front free endpaper, with a short presentation inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casals

by Fritz Henle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Fritz Henle

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Fritz Henle

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Good. Good dj. chipping. Prev. owner's inscription in ink fep. DJ has several open tears along the top edge. Light foxing along the top outer edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: American Photographic Book, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Square 8vo, ca. 110 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Fritz Henle

price: $17.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMPHOTO Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Published by Amphoto in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 150. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With photographs. Internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. Photographs by Fritz Henle. Some wear to dust jacket edges, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Photographic Book Publishing Co., Garden City Date Published: 1975

Description: Text from JOys and sorrows, by Pablo Casals. [109]p., b/w illus., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

price: $33.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Very good; Collectible. Amphoto, 1975, signed and inscribed, a nice used h ardcover in a priceclipped dj, light wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz

price: $48.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amphoto, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780817405939 ISBN: 0817405933

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed. Inscription By Author Fine copy, dj has 1/2" closed tear lower back, shelfwear rubbing with a few tiny nicsk. Inscribed by the photographer on the fep. This book features numerous duotone photographs of Pablo Casals, family and friends, accompaning notes, Sheet music and lyrics for Tres Estrofas de Amor for Soprano and Piano. Afterword by Marta Casals. Unpaginated, about 110pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz (Photographer)

price: $127.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Unpaginated, b&w photographs throughout, 2 photographs of Casals laid in. Light edge wear, rubbing to price-clipped dust jacket. Else a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casals

by Henle, Fritz. (Photographer)

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Photographic Book Pub. Co.,, Garden City Date Published: 1975

Description: Oblong 8vo. Unpaginated. B&w photos. Brown cloth. Vg+ in Vg. dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.