» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Roman D'Un Spahi

by Pierre Loti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Loti

price: $13.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1992-04-22 ISBN-13: 9782070385317 ISBN: 2070385310

Description: Good. Good, gently read copy with some pen underlining throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Loti, Pierre

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Calmann-Levy, Editeurs, Paris Date Published: 1920s

Description: In quite good condition. Paperbound with Mediterranean chartreuse covers, pp. 360. In the original French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Lewis Best & Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi (Collection Pourpre).

by Loti, Pierre

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Calmann-Levy, no date circa, Paris Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 252 pp. Good hardcover in dustjacket covered by fresh mylar. Pages yellowed but clean and tight. Slight spine slant. Bookstore label affixed to front free endpaper. Several small tears to dustjacket. Text in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Loti, Pierre

price: $65.39

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Paris: Calmann-Lévy, 1925. -360 p.; 8º (19 cm.). -Con dedicatoria, fecha y firma de un anterior propietario en portada y portadilla. Cubiertas rozadas en sus bordes. Conservando sus barbas. { read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Gallimard

price: $386.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loti Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782070385317 ISBN: 2070385310

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Loti, P.

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199494344 ISBN: 1199494348

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Pierre Loti

price: $22.18

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture souple Publisher: Calmann Levy Date Published: 1949

Description: Bon État. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Le Roman D´Un Spahi

by Loti, Pierre

price: $29.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. -París Brodard & Taupin 1940 8º menor 252 p-1 h Cartoné editorial con dorados en lomera. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Roman Dun Spahi (Frances)

by Loti, Pierre

price: $31.64

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: CALMANN LEVY

Description: Good. Book Condition: USED. Spanish Edition. CALMANN LEVY. Tematica: OTROS IDIOMAS 0 0 BUENO. Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Pierre Loti

price: $32.36

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: broché Bristol illustré Publisher: J' Ai Lu Date Published: 1990

Description: Très Bon État. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Pierre Loti

price: $44.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 31st Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Calmann Levy, Paris Date Published: 1892

Description: Good Plus. Leather is light brown and spine has gilt titles on a dark brown background with marbled covers. Spine strip has 2 splits at extremities. Corners and spine ends are worn. End pages are marbled. Contents are very good. Obviosly text is in French. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Loti

price: $45.10

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782070385317 ISBN: 2070385310

Description: New. 2070385310 GALLIMARD (04/22/1992) Weight: 168g. / 0.37lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Le Roman D'Un Spahi

by Gallimard

price: $332.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loti Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782070385317 ISBN: 2070385310

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Roman D'Un Spahi

by Loti, Pierre

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9782070385317 ISBN: 2070385310

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Folio, 2393. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.