New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long (Illustrator)

About this title: In this tenderly illustrated edition of the classic rhyme, Long's detailed watercolors depict a group of animal friends making their way home to complete their bedtime rituals. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. New children's hardback w/bright pictorial boards and nice, white pages. Excellent copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New. 081185230X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New. 081185230X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

price: $6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New. 081185230X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: Long, Sylvia. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: Very Good. Normal used wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001-01 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Board book Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006-03-23 ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: Good. Lightly bent cover/pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $3.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia (Ilt)

price: $4.82

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New In a tenderly illustrated edition of a classic rhyme, detailed watercolors depict a group of animal friends as they make their way home under the night sky to complete their bedtime rituals with their families. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $5.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia (Ilt)

price: $6.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H BOARD BOOKS Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H BOARD BOOKS Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H BOARD BOOKS Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H BOARD BOOKS Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811852302 ISBN: 081185230X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Long, Sylvia

price: $21.90

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: ~PERFECT~NO remainder marks~BRAND NEW~Scholastic Sftcvr~Enjoy: ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $28.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star

by Sylvia Long

price: $59.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439082310 ISBN: 0439082315

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?