Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this tenderly illustrated edition of the classic rhyme, Long's detailed watercolors depict a group of animal friends making their way home to complete their bedtime rituals. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Fine. New children's hardback w/bright pictorial boards and nice, white pages. Excellent copy! ! read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New. 081185230X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New. 081185230X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
Binding: BOARD BOOK
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New. 081185230X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: Long, Sylvia. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 26 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001-01
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: Very Good. Normal used wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001-01
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taradise Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2006-03-23
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: Good. Lightly bent cover/pages. read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia (Ilt)
Binding: Hardback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New In a tenderly illustrated edition of a classic rhyme, detailed watercolors depict a group of animal friends as they make their way home under the night sky to complete their bedtime rituals with their families. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia (Ilt)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia
Binding: H BOARD BOOKS
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia
Binding: H BOARD BOOKS
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia
Binding: H BOARD BOOKS
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia
Binding: H BOARD BOOKS
Publisher: Chronicle Books
ISBN-13: 9780811852302
ISBN: 081185230X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Long, Sylvia
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: ~PERFECT~NO remainder marks~BRAND NEW~Scholastic Sftcvr~Enjoy: ) read more
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Star
by
Sylvia Long
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439082310
ISBN: 0439082315
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=9425059&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|