» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

About this title: It began as an intriguing piece of puzzle-solving - and ended with the discovery of the greatest secret of all. Dissatisfied with the explanations of previous researchers, Richard Andrews and Paul Schellenberger applied mathematical logic to the enduring mystery of the Rennes-le-Chateau and the 'treasure' alleged to be buried there. The quest began with an investigation into the activities of a group of 19th century priests who had become embroiled in the legend. These priests had grown rich because of their involvement and had maintained the anonymity of the paymasters, but in 1993 an ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard; Schellenberger, Paul

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New. 0751538396 BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., illustrated edition annotated edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tomb of God: the Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2, 000-Year-Old Mystery new book

Tomb of God: the Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2, 000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews (Au); Paul Schellenberger (Au)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 513. Dissatisfied with the explanations of previous researchers, Andrews & Schellenberger applied mathematical logic to the enduring mystery of Rennes-le-Chateau & the ëtreasureí alleged to be buried there. The quest began with an investigation into the activities of a group of 19th-cent. priests, but as the trail was pursued it became apparent that the mysteryís scope stretched far beyond the mountains of southern France. A series of paintings, maps & tombstones defied ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard; Schellenberger, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 03/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard; Schellenberger, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 03/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard; Schellenberger, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 03/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard; Schellenberger, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard, Schellenberger, Paul

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: the Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: the Body of Jesus and the Solution to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrewspaul Schellenberger

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: BRAND NEW. 0751538396. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date of Publication: 2005 Binding: Paperback Edition: Reprint Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall 0751538396" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Time Warner Books Date of Publication: 2005 Binding: Paperback Edition: Reprint Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0751538396" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date of Publication: 2005 Binding: Paperback Edition: Reprint Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" Tall 0751538396" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date of Publication: 2005 Binding: Paperback Edition: Paperback Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0751538396" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books/Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Andrews, Richard

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books/Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews & Paul Schellenberger

price: $15.95

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: 2005-11-03. Time Warner Paperbacks. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews

price: $47.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery new book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews

price: $52.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Book Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780751538397 ISBN: 0751538396

Description: Published by Time Warner Paperbacks in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8261030 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Tomb of God: Unlocking the Code to a 2000-Year-Old Mystery

by Richard Andrews, Paul Schellenberger

price: $18.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS Date Published: 2005

Description: Published by Time Warner Paperbacks in 2005. Paperback. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.