» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Spy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Spy

by Ted Bell

About this title: This fourth thriller featuring intrepid intelligence operative Alex Hawke by "New York Times" bestselling author Bell takes readers to the very edge of danger, as Hawke must thwart a political mission in South America. Available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 07/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 7/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Very Good. 0743277244 Thanks X501Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 7/31/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Very Good. 0743277244 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y45N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. 0743277244 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02306834 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: Aug 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0743277244. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to fair condition. Lots of wear, still a solid reading copy! Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Glued binding. 720 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Bell, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Front or back cover creased. Corners show creases. Cover shows some scuffing. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Spine shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy (Hawke) used book

Spy (Hawke)

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743277235 ISBN: 0743277236

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spy used book

Spy

by Ted Bell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743277242 ISBN: 0743277244

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 27, 2009
By John, Ritzville, WA

"I have enjoyed the whole Hawke series. Recommended."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 28, 2009
By Chris, Belchertown, MA

"I guess I was a little naive about some aspects of evil. Although I do not like some of the stereo types, I think it does reinforce my opinion of an open border as a threat and the potential of evil people. It is very graphic and violent and crude in places."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 29, 2009
By Chad, San Diego, CA

"You can not put it down. Alex Hawke has his tough spots, but works through them. I like that he is not Teflon. Some bad things happen and he has to press on. Bell did it again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 26, 2009
By Sue, Downingtown, PA

"A definite guy book, but I like how it moved along, and the concept....you never know, or do we???"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Spy by Ted Bell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
13 of 19 (68%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

Tsar: A Thriller

Tsar: A Thriller

by Ted Bell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.46!

Separation of Power

Separation of Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.73!

Act of Treason

Act of Treason

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tripwire

Tripwire

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.15!

The Messenger

The Messenger

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!