» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Senseless

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Senseless

by Paul Golding

About this title: Set against the backdrop of 1980s London, with its spangled haunts and limitless indulgence, Senseless chronicles, through the jaded faculties of its narrator, a world which veers from dancing to desiring, from laughter to disaster, from recreational drugs to prescribed ones, and back. At the core of the story lie George's two principal relationships - with his brother, Kelly, whom he cannot seem to love, and with his best friend, Matthew, whom he loves like a true brother. Together, George and Matthew confront shame and ignorance with indomitable spirit and dignity. This remarkable novel is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Senseless used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $20.86

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $22.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $34.06

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: Good. Ex Library Book in Good Condition. The free end page has been removed. A slight tan to the book edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $43.93

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: Good. GOOD+ SCARCE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2005 FABER PB WITH STRIKING ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO. CLASSIC NOVEL BY GOLDING. REAR COVER CREASE, LIGHT SHELF-WEAR ONLY, INNERS UNMARKED, SPINE UNCREASED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Senseless (1st Edition Faber Paperback)

by Golding, Paul

price: $46.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD+ SCARCE 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST 2005 FABER PB WITH STRIKING ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO. CLASSIC NOVEL BY GOLDING. REAR COVER CREASE, LIGHT SHELF-WEAR ONLY, INNERS UNMARKED, SPINE UNCREASED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $12.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $13.31

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. THE SPINE HAS A SLIGHT LEAN TO IT. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. page edges have discolour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Golding, Paul

price: $18.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth with silver lettering to spine. Ex library, fep removed and stamped withdrawn else appears unused in very good condition. Protected unclipped pictorial dustwrapper in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Senseless

by Golding, Paul

price: $26.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 02/09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $27.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: New. ISBN10: 0330427210. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $39.14

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330427210. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

price: $39.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Very good. By Paul Golding; ISBN: 0330427202; Pub. : Picador USA; Pub. Date: 2004-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 23.36 oz.; Appears to have never been read. by Paul Golding; ISBN: 0330427202; Pub. : Picador USA; Pub. Date: 2004-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 23.36 oz.; Appears to have never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Plumettaz, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Golding, Paul

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 01/01/2004 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Golding, Paul

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 1-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Senseless

by Paul Golding

price: $26.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780330427210 ISBN: 0330427210

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0330427210. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Senseless used book

Senseless

by Golding, Paul

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330427203 ISBN: 0330427202

Description: Good. First Edition-2004-Hardcover. Author: Paul Golding. Publisher: Picador. This book is almost Very Good, but we grade conservatively. The dust jacket has light shelf wear and a few small creases near the spine. The bottom edges of the boards are lightly scraped/bumped. The spine is tight and stiff. The edges are very slightly tanned, probably due to poor paper quality. The text is bright, clean and unmarked. -Second novel of the author, who also wrote Abomination. This remarkable novel is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Abomination

The Abomination

by Paul Golding

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

Abominacion

Abominacion

by Paul Golding

see all from $17.62!