» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sensation and Perception

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sensation and Perception

by Jeremy M Wolfe

About this title: Written by experts on each of the senses, this book provides a comprehensive yet accessible survey of the major topics in the field. A new chapter on the vestibular system has been added. There is new coverage of visual development, the neural basis of object recognition, body image and out-of-body experiences, brain plasticity, and pheromones and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $6.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Wolfe, Et Al Jeremy M.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Used-Very Good. VERY GOOD-Tight and solid, has some light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines & Highlights for Sensation and Perception By Jeremy M. Wolfe, Dennis M. Levi, Keith R. Kluender, Isbn: 9780878939381 used book

Outlines & Highlights for Sensation and Perception By Jeremy M. Wolfe, Dennis M. Levi, Keith R. Kluender, Isbn: 9780878939381

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Tight and solid with some light surface wear. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlines & Highlights for Sensation and Perception By Jeremy M. Wolfe, Dennis M. Levi, Keith R. Kluender, Isbn: 9780878939381 used book

Outlines & Highlights for Sensation and Perception By Jeremy M. Wolfe, Dennis M. Levi, Keith R. Kluender, Isbn: 9780878939381

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Used-Like New. LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light shelfwear. Small amount of light highlighting or writing. Textbook. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Fine. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition new book

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition

by Wolfe, Jeremy M.; Kluender, Keith R.; Levi, Dennis M.; Bartoshuk, Linda M.; Herz, Rachel S.; Klatzky, Roberta L.; Lederman,...

price: $89.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: New. 0878939539 New (not wrapped) hardcover. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception: new book

Sensation and Perception:

by Wolfe, Jeremy M.

price: $92.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: SINAUER ASSOCIATES INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 450 pages. Covers visual development, the neural basis of object recognition, body image and out-of-body experiences, brain plasticity, and pheromones and chemicals that may influence human sexual attraction. illustrations edition 2 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sensation & Perception new book

Sensation & Perception

by Wolfe, Jeremy M. / Kluender, Keith R. / Levi, Dennis M. / Bartoshuk, Linda M. / Herz, Rachel S.

price: $113.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc Date Published: 2008-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780878939534. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception new book

Sensation and Perception

by Editor-Jeremy M. Wolfe; Editor-Keith R. Kluender; Editor-Dennis M. Levi; Editor-Linda M. Bartoshuk; Editor-Rachel S. Herz

price: $116.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception new book

Sensation and Perception

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $123.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sensation & Perception

by Wolfe, Jeremy M. / Kluender, Keith R. / Levi, Dennis M. / Bartoshuk, Linda M. / Herz, Rachel S.

price: $126.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Inc Date Published: 2008-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780878939565 ISBN: 0878939563

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780878939565. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception new book

Sensation and Perception

by Wolfe, Jeremy M.

price: $185.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $6.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Good. 1st Edition text... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

price: $6.19

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Wolfe, Et Al Jeremy M.

price: $6.21

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Good. 0878939385 Textbook CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. JG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Jeremy M. Wolfe, Et Al

price: $6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Reader copy. Binding cracked, back cover hanging on by a thread, all pages still attatched fine though-has highlighting throughout, still totally readable-moderate shelf wear to covers-still a usable copy-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Wolfe, Et Al Jeremy M.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Good+ 0878939385. Spine and board panels show standard rubbing shelfwear. Light sticker residue to lower spine area. Few pages shows highlighting. Pages are clean. Small stamp to bottom edge. Small sticker to back panel. SAB. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 11.2 x 8.7 Inches; 440 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception new book

Sensation and Perception

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $38.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: New. Free package tracking by email within two business days of your order. Google search Alibris coupons and save 10%. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: biggerbrainbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception used book

Sensation and Perception

by Et Al Jeremy M. Wolfe

price: $60.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition used book

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition

by Jeremy M. Wolfe, Keith R. Kluender, Dennis M. Levi, Linda M. Bartoshuk, Rachel S. Herz, Roberta L. Klatzky, Susan J. Lederman...

price: $62.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition used book

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition

by Jeremy M. Wolfe, Keith R. Kluender, Dennis M. Levi, Linda M. Bartoshuk, Rachel S. Herz, Roberta L. Klatzky, Susan J. Lederman...

price: $62.97

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition used book

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition

by Jeremy M. Wolfe, Keith R. Kluender, Dennis M. Levi, Linda M. Bartoshuk, Rachel S. Herz, Roberta L. Klatzky, Susan J. Lederman...

price: $63.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition used book

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition

by Jeremy M. Wolfe, Keith R. Kluender, Dennis M. Levi, Linda M. Bartoshuk, Rachel S. Herz, Roberta L. Klatzky, Susan J. Lederman...

price: $63.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation and Perception new book

Sensation and Perception

by Wolfe, Et Al Jeremy M.

price: $63.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878939381 ISBN: 0878939385

Description: New. 0878939385 ships fast! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksUNeed4College&Cheap, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition used book

Sensation & Perception, Second Edition

by Wolfe, Jeremy M.; Kluender, Keith R.; Levi, Dennis M.; Bartoshuk, Linda M.; Herz, Rachel S.; Klatzky, Roberta L.; Lederman,...

price: $77.65

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sinauer Associates Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780878939534 ISBN: 0878939539

Description: Fine. 0878939539 Pub date: 2008. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear. Otherwise great used copy in like new condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirma. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.