» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Marc C Hochberg, Alan J Silman, Josef S Smolen

About this title: This latest edition continues the tradition of excellence of previous editions with comprehensive, authoritative coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. Internationally renowned authors deliver essential information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology, clinical findings, differential diagnosis, and disease management. A consistent style and lavishly illustrated full-color format presents you with comprehensive clinical and scientific information in a lucid, logical, user-friendly manner. This e-dition ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rheumatology 2 Volume Set used book

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set

by Hochberg, Marc C.; Silman, Alan J.; Josef S., M.D. Smolen; Weinblatt, Michael E.; Michael H., M.D. Weisman

price: $19.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Fair. 0323024041 **VOL 1 ONLY** Good condition. Unmarked text. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set used book

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set

by Marc C. Hochberg Md Mph, Alan J. Silman Md, Josef S. Smolen Md, Michael E. Weinblatt Md, Michael H. Weisman Md

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Very Good. VOLUME 1 ONLY; Ex-Library Copy. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rheumatology E-Dition, Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition, Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Hochberg, Marc C. Silman, Alan J. Smolen, Josef S. Weinblatt, Michael E. Weisman, Michael H.

price: $342.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 8.7 by 11.26 inches. (2000 pages) this latest edition continues the tradition of excellence of previous editions with comprehensive, authoritative coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. internationally renowned authors deliver essential information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology, clinical findings, differential diagnosis, and disease management. a consistent style ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rheumatology: new book

Rheumatology:

by Hochberg, Marc C. Silman, Alan J. Smolen, Josef S. Weinblatt, Michael E. Weisman, Michael H.

price: $423.18

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 REV ED Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: ELSEVIER HEALTH SCIENCES Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. 2000 pages. Gives coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. this work delivers information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology, clinical findings, differential diagnosis, and disease management. it also presents you with clinical and scientific information. approx. 2240 illustrations (1650 in full color) authors hochberg, marc c. silman, alan j. smolen, josef s. weinblatt, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set (Rheumatology) new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set (Rheumatology)

by Marc C. Hochberg; Alan J. Silman; Josef S. Smolen; Michael E. Weinblatt; Michael H. Weisman

price: $510.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007-12-14 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set (Rheumatology) new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set (Rheumatology)

by Marc C. Hochberg; Alan J. Silman; Josef S. Smolen; Michael E. Weinblatt; Michael H. Weisman

price: $510.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2007-12-14 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set used book

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set

by Hochberg, Marc C.; Silman, Alan J.; Josef S., M.D. Smolen; Weinblatt, Michael E.; Michael H., M.D. Weisman

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Very Good. 0323024041 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set used book

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set

by Hochberg, Marc C.; Silman, Alan J.; Josef S., M.D. Smolen; Weinblatt, Michael E.; Michael H., M.D. Weisman

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Good. 0323024041 Item has some cover wear but otherwise in good condition! ! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology used book

Rheumatology

by Hochberg, Marc C., Et Al., Eds

price: $281.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, MO Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: 3rd ed. Large 4to, hardcover. 2-volume set. Vg condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge, spine labels very neatly removed (only markings); contents bright & clean, bindings tight. 2199 total pp. + Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Marc C. Hochberg; Alan J. Silman; Josef S. Smolen; Michael E. Weinblatt; Michael H. Weisman

price: $357.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Marc C. Hochberg; Alan J. Silman; Josef S. Smolen; Michael E. Weinblatt; Michael H. Weisman

price: $367.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology new book

Rheumatology

by Weisman, Michael H.

price: $426.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. Gives coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. This work delivers information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology, clinical findings, differential diagnosis, a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology E-Dition 2 Vols. -Text With Continually Updated Online Reference new book

Rheumatology E-Dition 2 Vols. -Text With Continually Updated Online Reference

by Hochberg Marc C.

price: $431.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 2000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Alan J. Silman, Josef S. Smolen, Marc C. Hochberg

price: $442.22

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This latest edition continues the tradition of excellence of previous editions with comprehensive, authoritative coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. Internationally renowned authors deliver essential information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Rheumatology new book

Rheumatology

by Hochberg, Marc C.; Silman, Alan J.; Smolen, Josef S.; Weinblatt, Michael E.; Weisman, Michael H.

price: $472.36

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Revised edition (REV). Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Rheumatology 2 Vols new book

Rheumatology 2 Vols

by Hochberg Marc C.

price: $480.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 2282. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Alan J. Silman, Josef S. Smolen, Marc C. Hochberg

price: $567.35

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. This latest edition continues the tradition of excellence of previous editions with comprehensive, authoritative coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. Internationally renowned authors deliver essential information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology, clinical findings, differential diagnosis, and disease management. A consistent style and lavishly illustrated full-color format presents you with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set used book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Hochberg, Marc C, and Silman, Alan J, and Smolen, Josef S

price: $30.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Rheumatology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set used book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text with Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Hochberg, Marc C, and Silman, Alan J, and Smolen, Josef S

price: $30.95

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Rheumatology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set used book

Rheumatology 2 Volume Set

by Marc C. Hochberg Md Mph, Alan J. Silman Md, Josef S. Smolen Md, Michael E. Weinblatt Md, Michael H. Weisman Md

price: $218.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003/08/07 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Marc C. Hochberg; Alan J. Silman; Josef S. Smolen; Michael E. Weinblatt; Michael H. Weisman

price: $352.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Marc C. Hochberg; Alan J. Silman; Josef S. Smolen; Michael E. Weinblatt; Michael H. Weisman

price: $362.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology 2 Vols new book

Rheumatology 2 Vols

by Marc C. Hochberg

price: $412.54

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780323024044 ISBN: 0323024041

Description: Size 31cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 2282. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set new book

Rheumatology E-Dition: Text With Continually Updated Online Reference, 2-Volume Set

by Alan J. Silman, Josef S. Smolen, Marc C. Hochberg

price: $482.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This latest edition continues the tradition of excellence of previous editions with comprehensive, authoritative coverage of rheumatic disease from basic scientific principles to practical points of clinical management. Internationally renowned authors deliver essential information on the definition of a disease, epidemiology, pathophysiology, clinical ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Rheumatology E-Dition 2 Vols. : Text With Continually Updated Online Reference new book

Rheumatology E-Dition 2 Vols. : Text With Continually Updated Online Reference

by Marc C. Hochberg

price: $567.30

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780323044295 ISBN: 0323044298

Description: Size 31cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 2000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.