» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Queen of the World!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Queen of the World!

by Jennifer L Holm, Matthew Holm

About this title: It's the same thing every day for Babymouse. Where is the glamour? The excitement? The adventure? Nothing ever changes, until . . . Babymouse hears about Felicia Furrypaws's exclusive slumber party. Will Babymouse get invited? Will her best friend, Wilson, forgive her if she misses their monster movie marathon?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Queen of the World! used book

Queen of the World!

by Holm, Jennifer L, And Holm, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 91 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Babymouse Queen of the World! used book

Babymouse Queen of the World!

by Holm, Jennifer L, And Holm, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 91 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World!

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World!

by Holm, Jennifer

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Very Good. 0375832297 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen of the World! used book

Queen of the World!

by Holm, Jennifer L, and Holm, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 91 p. Contains: Illustrations. Babymouse (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen of the World! used book

Queen of the World!

by Holm, Jennifer L, and Holm, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 91 p. Contains: Illustrations. Babymouse (Paperback), 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse) used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)

by Jennifer Holm, Matt Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375932298 ISBN: 0375932291

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen of the World! new book

Queen of the World!

by Holm, Jennifer L, and Holm, Matthew

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 91 p. Contains: Illustrations. Babymouse (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. unread, remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! new book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World!

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World!

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! used book

Babymouse #1: Queen of the World!

by Jennifer Holm

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375832291 ISBN: 0375832297

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.