» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Ray Dozier

About this title: The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia is an historical description of every University of Oklahoma football game from the beginning in 1895 through 2004. Learn how the team got its start and how coach Bennie Owen laid the foundation for the Sooners to become one of the most respected teams on the college football scene.Bud Wilkinson, Barry Switzer ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia used book

Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Ray Dozler

price: $36.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: GOOD. Dust jacket may be missing. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia used book

Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Ray Dozler

price: $84.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia new book

Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Ray Dozler

price: $90.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia used book

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Dozier, Ray

price: $6.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sports Book Cellar, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia used book

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Dozier, Ray

price: $6.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sports Book Cellar, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia used book

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Dozier, Ray

price: $6.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sports Book Cellar, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia used book

The Oklahoma Football Encyclopedia

by Dozier, Ray

price: $6.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781582616995 ISBN: 158261699X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Sports Book Cellar, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.