|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Like New. This has suffered slight shelf / transportation wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
B Taylor,
EY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Faber & Faber., London.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 142pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 01/04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Good. 0571216323. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 01/04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Good. 0571216323. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 17/02/2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Good. 0571216315 no DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
SA,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Cover lightly rubbed on corners.142 pages An engrossing meditation on life, death and the role of poetry. read more
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Andrew Motion
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Faber, 2003
Description: First Edition hardback viii + 142 pp. Fine in Fine unclipped dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UK: Faber, 2003. 0571216315
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Hardback with dust wrapper. 7.5" x 4.5", 142 pages. The book is in excellent condition. VG+/VG+. read more
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover A very handsome first edition with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions set in pristine coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs, scratches or creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooKWhereS,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780571216321
ISBN: 0571216323
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 142 pages. (142 pages) what is the truth about the mysterious dr cake? why, at his funeral, is there no name on the brass plate so ostentatiously screwed into his coffin-lid? andrew motion, poet laureate, has wriiten a novel about poets and their afterlife. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First British Edition in tight clean condition, a great collectible copy! 142 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-O-Rama,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
FRANCE
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: London: Faber and Faber, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Uncorrected bound proof. Near Fine in printed wrappers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Glass Key,
FRANCE
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0571216315 Proof uncorrected proof. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Invention of Dr. Cake
by
Motion, Andrew
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 17/02/2003
ISBN-13: 9780571216314
ISBN: 0571216315
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|