» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used audio book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $14.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Recorded Books ISBN-13: 9781402578885 ISBN: 1402578881

Description: Very Good. 1402578881 THIS IS AN UNABRIDGED EX-LIBRARY AUDIO BOOK. THE BOOK IS 11.5 HOURS LONG AND IS NARRATED BY RICHARD POE. THE 8 CASSETTES PLAY FINE AND THE CASE IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

In the Company of Soldiers-Audio Book on Tape

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Audio Book on Tape Binding: Audio Cassette Plastic Box Publisher: Recorded Books, Prince Frederick, MD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402578885 ISBN: 1402578881

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Audio Cassette Ex-Library This unabridged audio book on tape has 8 cassette tapes in very good condition with a sticker on each tape. The plastic box is in very good condition with some stickers. This book is narrated by Richard Poe and lasts about for 11.5 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Company of Soldiers new book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $25.95

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Little Brown & Co ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: New. Post World War II-Gulf, Middle East, Afghanistan As a correspondent for the Washington Post, the author covered the 101st Airborne Division from their midnight flight out of Fort Campbell Kentucky in February 2003 to Iraq. He spent time with Major General David H Petraeus reporting on the stresses and logistics of commanding 17000 soldiers in combat. Atkinson presents a revealing portrait of the soldiers who fight the expeditionary wars of our time. UL-131204. 320pp ills. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781402578885 ISBN: 1402578881

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book on Tape with usual markings on library cover-Tapes in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Company of Soldiers used book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Company of Soldiers used book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: Good. Corners bent, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Company of Soldiers used book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $9.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Lancaster Place, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: Very Good. 0316727334 Cover has light shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight! Book in overall excellent condition! ; 5.5" x 8.5"; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used audio book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $23.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781402578885 ISBN: 1402578881

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Company of Soldiers new book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $24.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: New. 0316727334. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

In the Company of Soldiers new book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $35.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: New. 0316727334 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Company of Soldiers used book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $41.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: New ISBN 10: 0316727334 ISBN 13: 9780316727334 bk# 7.9. f3. NvL14. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used audio book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Rick Atkinson

price: $65.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Recorded Books Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9781402578885 ISBN: 1402578881

Description: Very Good. In perfect playing condition. library edition w/ the usual stamps and stickers, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $89.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st/1st Binding: Hardcover with jacket Publisher: Henry Holt Date Published: 2004

Description: NF/NF. FlatSigned by Rick Atkinson. Stated First Edition with the '1' in the number line. An eyewitness account of the War against Iraq. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nashville Rare Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

In the Company of Soldiers-Chronicle of Combat

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 2005

Description: Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bin, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

In the Company of Soldiers new book

In the Company of Soldiers

by Atkinson, Rick

price: $20.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316727334 ISBN: 0316727334

Description: New. 0316727334 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.