» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks, Tony Ross (Illustrator)

About this title: The third and final installment in the Harry the Poisonous Centipede series takes Harry and his best friend, George, out to sea and into their most entertaining adventure yet. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $3.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 8/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: New. 0007197128 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $4.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060775490 ISBN: 0060775491

Description: Fine. 0060775491 little crease on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $4.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060775490 ISBN: 0060775491

Description: Very Good. 0060775491 Rimainder mark or wear on cover or edge or torn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

price: $10.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Very good. By Lynne Reid Banks, Tony Ross; ISBN: 0060775483; Pub. : HarperCollins; Pub. Date: 01 August, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Paperback. Slightly scuffed edges. ADVANCED READING COPY. Slight shelwear, otherwise excellent. by Lynne Reid Banks, Tony Ross; ISBN: 0060775483; Pub. : HarperCollins; Pub. Date: 01 August, 2006; Media: Hardcover; Paperback. Slightly scuffed edges. ADVANCED READING COPY. Slight shelwear, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $16.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 176 pages. (176 pages) harry the poisonous centipede is now quite brave, but nothing can prepare him for this next adventure. he and best friend george are lost in a new and even scarier no-top world. far from home, across the no-end puddle, they must negotiate a strange treeless cold desert, a nest of hoo-mins, lots of noise-hurt and terrifying hairy-yowlers. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Lynne Reid Banks

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 01/08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 01/08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 01/08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $3.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Fine. 0060775483 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne, Ross, Tony

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060775490 ISBN: 0060775491

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea new book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid; Ross, Tony

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes West

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780007197125 ISBN: 0007197128

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne, Ross, Tony

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060775490 ISBN: 0060775491

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea used book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne, Ross, Tony

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780060775483 ISBN: 0060775483

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea new book

Harry the Poisonous Centipede Goes to Sea

by Banks, Lynne Reid

price: $6.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060775490 ISBN: 0060775491

Description: New. 0060775491 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.