available COPIES
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K Cooper, M.D.
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
(249 available copies)
Page 1 of 10
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Good. Signed by Author. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Good. 432 p. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 01/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M.D.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mint condition! 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bright Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: New. 1579549799 Brand New. Hardcover. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. Book is as issued without a Dust Jacket. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BGE106H. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
dashdotbooks ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M.D.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DRR Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch
by
Robert K. Cooper
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Pages are clean and in excellent condition, minor wear to dust jacket, overal condition of book is very good, AuthorALeslie L. Cooper, 1579549799. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: New. 1579549799 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 26H. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: New. 1579549799 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 37D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Flip the Switch
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M.D.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Near very good, binding still fairly tightly bound, a few dogearred pages and underilnes, little edge wear. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K. Cooper; Collaborator-Leslie L. Cooper
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Cooper, Robert K, M.D.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. slight cover and binding wear, CC194. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K. Cooper
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K. Cooper
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K. Cooper
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K. Cooper
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day
by
Robert K. Cooper
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9781579549794
ISBN: 1579549799
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
2 out of 5
Nov 29, 2008
By Robin ,
Barrington, RI
"This is okay. A lot of it is stuff most of us already know but it can't hurt to reinforce good behavior regarding eating!"
rating
5 out of 5
Jun 16, 2008
By Melanie ,
Alpine, UT
"This is an excellent book with lots of ideas for getting your metabolism going! I have also really enjoyed the recipes! They are great!"
rating
5 out of 5
Dec 12, 2007
By Je ,
Adana, Turkey
"extensively researched book on how to "talk" to our bodies. it's marketed as a weight loss book ($55b yearly industry), but that doesn't really do it justice."
rating
1 out of 5
Oct 8, 2007
By AM ,
Springfield, NJ
"I really don't want to read anything that uses a trendy term like "metastat" to describe how I can boost my metabolism. Sipping ice water? Give me a break. There are some interesting facts about nutrition, a few recipes, and some stretches in here. The only thing that makes sense to me is their insistence that moving your body all day (or more frequently) will help burn more calories. Other than that, I'm convinced the author is slightly off his rocker."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers, Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Di
by
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great
by
Sari Harrar
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Natural Cures They Don't Want You to Know about
by
Kevin Trudeau
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Foods That Cause You to Lose Weight: The Negative Calorie Effect
by
Neal D Barnard, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Flip the Switch: Discover the Weight-Loss Solution and the Secret to Getting Started
by
Jim Karas
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.39!
You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger
by
Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by), Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!