» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Copper Scroll

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Copper Scroll

by Joel C Rosenberg

About this title: When a suicide bomber strikes Washington, and assassinations unfold from London to Los Angeles, Jon Bennett and Erin McCoy are drawn back into a world of terror they thought was over. At the heart of the mystery lies a 2,000-year-old scroll some call history's greatest treasure map, and others call a road map to Armageddon.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Copper Scroll used book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $4.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 03/2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll used book

The Copper Scroll

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $3.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414303468 ISBN: 1414303467

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $3.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll used book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $3.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Fair. PO label on front cover and inside. Small stain on top edge. Notation on one page. Has light edge and corner wear. Binding is tight and square. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new audio book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C. / Woodman, Jeff (Nrt)

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441826619 ISBN: 1441826610

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) [Paperback] new book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) [Paperback]

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $7.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007-03-31 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $7.89

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Very Good. 1414303475 Bonus Book Included ** / The Ezekiel Option by Joel C. Rosenberg Softcover Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781414303468 ISBN: 1414303467

Description: New. 1414303467 New unread hardcover with dust jacket, Light edge wear from store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Very good. 2007 Tyndale House Publishers Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) new book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $8.81

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new audio book

The Copper Scroll

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Value Pri Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441826619 ISBN: 1441826610

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll used book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Carol Stream, IL Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303468 ISBN: 1414303467

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1414303467 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a thriller about the copper scroll found with the Dead Sea Scrolls as a treasure map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used audio book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $9.97

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597376747 ISBN: 1597376744

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) new book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $10.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) new audio book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $10.82

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781597376747 ISBN: 1597376744

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $13.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781414303475. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) new book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll used book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303468 ISBN: 1414303467

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781414303475 ISBN: 1414303475

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) new audio book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $16.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593359997 ISBN: 1593359993

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used audio book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $16.60

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593359997 ISBN: 1593359993

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4) used audio book

The Copper Scroll (Political Thrillers Series #4)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $17.96

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423306450 ISBN: 1423306457

Description: Good. 9 CDs Packaging well worn Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copper Scroll new audio book

The Copper Scroll

by Rosenberg, Joel C, and Woodman, Jeff (Read by)

list price: $24.95

our price: $20.58

you save: $4.37 (18%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593359997 ISBN: 1593359993

Description: New. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 14, 2009
By Archbonnema, League City, TX

"Good but a little hrad to follow in some spots"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Mary, The United States

"This was especially interesting since I have been to Qumran and Jerusalem so it was interesting to visualize the settings in this books. Keep reading to the last book. One of the best series I've ever come across."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Tracy, Pleasant Garden, NC

"The ending of this book took my breath away...awesome!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 19, 2009
By Tiffany, The United States

"What an amazingly intriguing book. It involved all emotions. The plot was fast paced and mysterious. Biblical prophecy included in the twists and turns of adventure. Excellent book! I plan to read more of this author."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  
See all reviews of The Copper Scroll by Joel C Rosenberg

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
21 of 22 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.