New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Christmas, Make It Sparkle: 225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Editor-Carol Field Dahlstrom; Illustrator-Angie Haupert Hoogensen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Good. 0967976421 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Christmas, Make It Sparkle: 225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $9.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: New in very good dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $10.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $11.61

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003-07 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: New in None as issued. jacket. New book with light shelf wear at bottom of spine only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $16.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

price: $10.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Very Good. 0967976421 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $14.97

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brave Ink Press ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: New. 0967976421 Unread, new book! s within 24 hours! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $27.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0967976421 ISBN 13: 9780967976426 bk# 19.9. f54. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas: Make It Sparkle--225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Carol Field Dahlstrom

price: $39.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: New ISBN 10: 0967976421 ISBN 13: 9780967976426 bk# 19.9. f54. q1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Christmas, Make It Sparkle: 225 Simple Crafts, Food & Decorating Ideas for Your Holiday Home

by Dahlstrom, Carol Field

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Brave Ink Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780967976426 ISBN: 0967976421

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. VG with high gloss and color on cover, corners are blunted, minor wear on top/bottom of spine. Pages secure, clean of writing, and white. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.